107 Phoenix Way

West Kildonan Industrial,温尼伯

房产评分

81.4

优秀

Overall 81.4 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,530 sqft (top 48%) · Built in 2019 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5万

Transit 62.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 4%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 45%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years West Kildonan Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

626

Median price

42.3万

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2021

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

81.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

79.4良好
居住面积1,530 sqft79良好
建造年份201997优秀
土地面积4,205 sqft53中等
社区历史 成交活跃度93优秀

社区分数

84.4优秀
经济收入87优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力74良好
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

West Kildonan Industrial

解读:展示「west kildonan industrial」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110002

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,678
劳动力参与率77%
年龄中位数31.6
平均家庭规模3.2
失业率9%
人口密度744 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比40%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$105K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$404K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)46%
可见少数族裔占比67%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)41%
母语(第 1 名)English · 44%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 17%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,530 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前48%整个全市前29%
同一街道 · Phoenix Way
第 5 / 78
前6% · 平均 1,430 sqft
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 316 / 664
前48% · 平均 1,591 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 55,900 / 194,458
前29% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
39.5万
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域后42%整个全市前40%
同一街道 · Phoenix Way
第 12 / 78
前15% · 平均 37.7万
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 388 / 664
后42% · 平均 44.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 77,040 / 194,458
前40% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2019
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域后36%整个全市前4%

土地面积

优秀
4,205 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前38%整个全市后29%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

West Kildonan Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

60%

成交记录

2019年5月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前49%

同一区域排名

后15%

整个全市排名

后45%

相关房源

温尼伯107 Phoenix Way的特点和相关问题

107 Phoenix Way – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 2019-built home with 1,530 square feet of living space on a 4,205-square-foot lot. Its standout feature is the year built. On Phoenix Way itself, it's the newest home (top 1%), and city-wide in Winnipeg, it ranks in the top 4% for newer construction, with the average city home built in 1966. The living area is above average both on the street (top 6%) and city-wide (top 29%), while the land area is generous for the street (top 6%) but below average compared to the wider city, where lots tend to be larger. The assessed value of $395,000 sits above the street average of $376,600 but below the neighborhood average of $442,900, reflecting a mix of newer construction and a less premium lot size relative to the immediate area.

The appeal here is a newer, well-sized home on a street where most properties are older and smaller in living space. The neighborhood (West Kildonan Industrial) is a mixed area, so the property stands out locally without commanding the highest prices in the broader region. This makes it a practical choice for buyers who want a modern, move-in-ready home without the premium of a top-tier neighborhood—first-time buyers, young families, or investors looking for something newer in an established, less trendy part of the city. It’s less suited for someone seeking a large yard or high-end resale value based on location alone.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the property compare to others on Phoenix Way?
It ranks 5th out of 78 homes for living area (1,530 sqft vs. the street average of 1,430 sqft) and 1st for year built (2019). Assessed value is 12th at $395,000, above the street average of $376,600. So it's larger, newer, and slightly higher in value than most neighbors.

2. Is the lot size a drawback?
The lot is 4,205 sqft, which is above average for Phoenix Way (top 6%) but well below the city-wide average of 6,570 sqft. If you're comparing to newer suburban developments with larger lots, this is smaller. But it's generous for the street itself, and the home is newer, so the trade-off is a more compact, lower-maintenance yard.

3. Why is the assessed value below the neighborhood average?
The neighborhood average for assessed value is $442,900, while this home is $395,000. That gap is likely because the neighborhood includes more expensive properties—possibly larger lots or older homes in desirable pockets. The home is newer but in a less premium part of the area, and its value reflects that.

4. How does the age benefit this property?
Built in 2019, it's among the newest 4% of homes city-wide. That means modern construction standards, better energy efficiency, and less immediate maintenance than most homes in Winnipeg, which average 1966. You're avoiding the common issues of older homes (older roofs, wiring, foundations) without paying for a brand-new custom build.

5. Who would this home not suit?
Buyers wanting a large, private lot or a top-tier resale location may be disappointed. The land area is below average city-wide, and the neighborhood is industrial and mixed. It’s also not a fixer-upper or a property with character older homes, so it won't appeal to renovation enthusiasts or those chasing historic charm.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。