753 Pepperloaf Crescent

Roblin Park,温尼伯

房产评分

67.2

良好

Overall 67.2 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

1,008 sqft (bottom 18%) · Built in 1946 (19 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.9万

Transit 58.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 29%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 19年

母语

English · 89%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43万

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

67.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

53.6中等
居住面积52
1,008 sqft中等
建造年份30
1946偏低
土地面积100
21,063 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度28
偏低

社区分数

87.5优秀
经济收入90
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力93
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Roblin Park

解读:展示「roblin park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111083

Community deep dive

$119K

Median household income

$141K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口672
劳动力参与率58%
年龄中位数42.4
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率0%
人口密度494 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比19%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比36%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$119K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)42%
母语(第 1 名)English · 89%
母语(第 2 名)French · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
1,008 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域后18%整个全市后27%
同一街道 · Pepperloaf Crescent
第 70 / 80
后12% · 平均 1,369 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 319 / 391
后18% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 142,120 / 194,458
后27% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
37.2万
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后23%整个全市前46%
同一街道 · Pepperloaf Crescent
第 61 / 80
后24% · 平均 45万
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 300 / 391
后23% · 平均 45.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 90,068 / 194,458
前46% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1946
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后22%整个全市后23%

土地面积

极优
21,063 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前8%整个全市前1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

753 Pepperloaf Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 373 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

753 Pepperloaf Crescent暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯753 Pepperloaf Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This is a classic, one-and-a-half story home in the established Roblin Park neighbourhood, built in 1946. Its defining feature is an exceptionally large, private lot of over 21,000 square feet—a rare find within the city that offers immense potential for gardening, recreation, or future expansion. The house itself has 1,008 square feet of living space with an unfinished basement and a detached garage. While the home's interior size and vintage are modest, its true appeal lies in the land itself and the opportunity it presents. It suits a buyer looking for a solid, no-frills home in a mature area who values outdoor space and privacy above a modern, turn-key interior. It’s an ideal canvas for someone with renovation or expansion plans, or simply a desire for a generous, tranquil yard rarely available in urban settings.

Key Details & FAQs

What are the key characteristics?
The property is defined by its vast, half-acre lot, a one-and-a-half story layout, and its 1946 construction. It features an unfinished basement and a detached garage.

What is the property’s main appeal?
The primary appeal is the extraordinary lot size, offering unparalleled privacy and space for a city property. It represents a land-value opportunity in a well-regarded neighbourhood, perfect for those who prioritize outdoor living or see potential in the existing structure.

Who is this home best suited for?
It’s best for buyers seeking a long-term project or who value expansive outdoor space over a large, modern home. It could suit a handy homeowner, a family wanting room to play and grow, or an investor seeing the potential of the substantial lot.

How does it compare to other homes in the area?
The data shows its lot size ranks in the top 1% for Winnipeg, making it exceptionally large. However, the home's living area, age, and assessed value are more modest, ranking in the middle to lower ranges for its immediate community. This highlights the unique "land-over-house" value proposition.

What should a buyer consider?
A buyer should be prepared for the realities of an 80-year-old home, likely requiring updates and systems maintenance. The unfinished basement offers storage or future development space. The value here is strategic: securing a massive lot in a prime area, with the home itself as a foundation to build upon.