739 Pepperloaf Crescent

Roblin Park,溫尼伯

房產評分

84.9

優秀

Overall 84.9 · Larger than most nearby homes

2,379 sqft (top 6%) · Built in 1964 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.9萬

Transit 58.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 68%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 1年

母語

English · 89%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43萬

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

84.9 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

83.2優秀
居住面積96
2,379 sqft優秀
建造年份46
1964偏低
土地面積100
20,921 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度28
偏低

社區分數

87.5優秀
經濟收入90
優秀
教育水平82
優秀
住房壓力93
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Roblin Park

解讀:展示「roblin park」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111083

Community deep dive

$119K

Median household income

$141K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口672
勞動力參與率58%
年齡中位數42.4
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率0%
人口密度494 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比19%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比36%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$119K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可見少數族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)42%
母語(第 1 名)English · 89%
母語(第 2 名)French · 0%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
2,379 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前6%整个全市前4%
同一街道 · Pepperloaf Crescent
第 2 / 80
前3% · 平均 1,369 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 22 / 391
前6% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 7,677 / 194,458
前4% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
49.3萬
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前27%整个全市前21%
同一街道 · Pepperloaf Crescent
第 16 / 80
前20% · 平均 45萬
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 105 / 391
前27% · 平均 45.5萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 40,665 / 194,458
前21% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1964
0255075100
同一街道後47%同一区域前50%整个全市後46%

土地面積

極優
20,921 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前12%整个全市前1%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

739 Pepperloaf Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 1 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含1 處公園(最近 343 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交記錄

739 Pepperloaf Crescent暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯739 Pepperloaf Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Summary: 739 Pepperloaf Crescent

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a substantial, well-established family home in Roblin Park, built in 1964. Its primary appeal lies in its generous scale and significant lot size. With nearly 2,400 square feet of living space and a 20,921 sqft lot (nearly half an acre), it offers a rare combination of spacious interiors and expansive outdoor potential within the city. The home features a finished basement and a split garage.

The property ranks exceptionally well in terms of its sheer size, placing in the top 1% of Winnipeg for lot size and the top 4% for living area. This positions it as a standout offering for buyers seeking space above all else. It would suit a family looking for room to grow, entertain, and enjoy private outdoor living, or a buyer with a vision for extensive gardening, landscaping, or future expansion. The appeal is less about modern finishes and more about the enduring value of land and square footage—a solid foundation in a mature neighbourhood.

A thoughtful perspective is that while the home is over 60 years old, its above-average rankings for lot and living area suggest it was a premium property in its time and retains that fundamental advantage. The value proposition is rooted in these unchangeable assets rather than fleeting design trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "Two/One Storey" building type mean?
This typically describes a split-level or raised bungalow style home, where the main living area is partially above ground, with other levels split between upper bedrooms and a lower living space or basement.

2. The house was built in 1964. What should I expect regarding updates and maintenance?
Given the age, prospective buyers should budget for and prioritize inspections of major systems like plumbing, electrical, roofing, and the foundation. The home may present an opportunity to customize renovations over time.

3. How does a lot size of over 20,000 sqft compare to typical city lots?
This lot is exceptionally large. For context, many standard suburban lots are between 5,000 and 7,500 sqft. This property offers 4-5 times that area, providing unusual privacy and space for recreation, gardens, or outbuildings (subject to city bylaws).

4. The assessment value is noted at $493,000. How should I interpret this?
The municipal property assessment is used for calculating taxes and may not reflect current market value. However, its ranking—showing it exceeds 81% of Winnipeg homes—confirms its relative value as a high-tier property in the city's assessment framework.

5. What is the neighbourhood (Roblin Park) like?
Roblin Park is a mature, established neighbourhood in Winnipeg. With large lots and older homes, it often attracts buyers looking for space, tree-lined streets, and a settled community feel, while still being within the city.