781 Coventry Road

Eric Coy,溫尼伯

房產評分

71.9

良好

Overall 71.9 · Older than most nearby homes

1,217 sqft (bottom 35%) · Built in 1962 (9 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12萬

Transit 40.0 · 7-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 17%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 9年

母語

English · 89%French · 1%

Past 10 years Eric Coy sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

243

Median price

45.8萬

$/sqft

$369/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

71.9 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

65.0良好
居住面積66
1,217 sqft良好
建造年份46
1962偏低
土地面積100
21,787 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度24
偏低

社區分數

82.3優秀
經濟收入91
優秀
教育水平54
中等
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康60
中等

社區成交統計

Eric Coy

解讀:展示「eric coy」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111064

Community deep dive

$120K

Median household income

$129K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

38%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口549
勞動力參與率55%
年齡中位數47.6
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率4%
人口密度1444 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比19%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比38%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$120K

住房

租房住戶占比4%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可見少數族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)29%
母語(第 1 名)English · 89%
母語(第 2 名)French · 0%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,217 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後36%同一区域後35%整个全市前49%
同一街道 · Coventry Road
第 80 / 125
後36% · 平均 1,493 sqft
同一区域 · Eric Coy
第 574 / 888
後35% · 平均 1,472 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 94,447 / 194,458
前49% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
37.2萬
0255075100
同一街道後11%同一区域後16%整个全市前46%
同一街道 · Coventry Road
第 111 / 125
後11% · 平均 48.1萬
同一区域 · Eric Coy
第 742 / 888
後16% · 平均 46.5萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 90,068 / 194,458
前46% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1962
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域後28%整个全市後44%

土地面積

極優
21,787 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前15%整个全市前1%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

搜尋範圍
500 m 範圍內暫無設施數據。

Crime & Safety

Eric Coy · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

2

2026

vs. city avg

-93%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Other

50%

成交記錄

781 Coventry Road暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯781 Coventry Road的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 781 Coventry Road, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Buyer Appeal

This is a classic, well-situated one-storey home built in 1962, offering a rare and significant advantage: an exceptionally large, half-acre lot (21,787 sqft) in a mature neighbourhood. The house itself is a practical 1,217 sqft bungalow with an unfinished basement and an attached garage, representing a solid foundation. Its standout appeal lies not in luxury finishes, but in its immense land potential and location. The property ranks in the top 1% in Winnipeg for lot size, offering unparalleled space for gardening, expansion, or future redevelopment. It suits two distinct types of buyers: those seeking a peaceful, spacious retreat within the city with room to grow, and value-driven investors or builders who recognize the long-term potential of the land itself. The home is ready for updates, making it ideal for a hands-on owner looking to add their own value over time.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the lot size ranking actually mean?
Ranking in the top 1% for lot size in Winnipeg means this property's land area is larger than 99% of all residential properties in the city. It's an exceptionally large urban parcel.

2. Is the unfinished basement a drawback or an opportunity?
It's primarily an opportunity. While it requires investment to finish, it allows a new owner to customize the space to their exact needs—whether for storage, a workshop, or additional living area—without needing to undo previous work.

3. The home's assessed value ranks lower than its lot size. What does this indicate?
This typically suggests the current market assessment places more value on the land itself than on the existing structure. It reflects the potential for the property's value to increase significantly with updates or redevelopment.

4. Who would this property not be suitable for?
It may not suit buyers looking for a modern, move-in-ready home without any projects, or those who prefer a low-maintenance yard. The scale of the lot requires more upkeep.

5. How significant is the "mature neighbourhood" aspect?
This means established trees, settled communities, and known neighbourhood character. It offers stability and greenery but often involves older infrastructure and homes that may require more maintenance or updating.