127 Woodchester Bay

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

66.6

良好

Overall 66.6 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,090 sqft (bottom 20%) · Built in 1983 (3 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.4万

Transit 40.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 28%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 3年

母语

English · 88%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

66.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

56.6中等
居住面积52
1,090 sqft中等
建造年份73
1983良好
土地面积60
4,950 sqft中等
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

81.5优秀
经济收入90
优秀
教育水平63
中等
住房压力83
优秀
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110359

Community deep dive

$114K

Median household income

$125K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口684
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数43.2
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率8%
人口密度2358 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比18%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比35%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$114K

住房

租房住户占比5%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)4%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)33%
母语(第 1 名)English · 87%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,090 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后18%同一区域后20%整个全市后39%
同一街道 · Woodchester Bay
第 51 / 62
后18% · 平均 1,360 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,191 / 1,480
后20% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 119,484 / 194,458
后39% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
39.6万
0255075100
同一街道后27%同一区域后28%整个全市前39%
同一街道 · Woodchester Bay
第 45 / 62
后27% · 平均 42.8万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,072 / 1,480
后28% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 76,517 / 194,458
前39% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1983
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前34%整个全市前31%

土地面积

普通
4,950 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后16%同一区域后6%整个全市后42%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

127 Woodchester Bay 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 464 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

127 Woodchester Bay暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯127 Woodchester Bay的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 127 Woodchester Bay, Elmhurst, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1983-built, one-storey home sits on a generous 4,950 sqft lot in Winnipeg's Elmhurst neighbourhood. Its key features include a fully finished basement and an attached garage. With 1,090 sqft of living space, it offers a practical, single-level layout.

The appeal here is one of solid value and established comfort rather than luxury. Its standout characteristic is its age relative to the immediate area: it's newer than 97% of homes on its street, suggesting a well-placed property among older peers. The lot size is also a significant asset, providing ample outdoor space that is increasingly rare. While its interior size and assessed value rank it in the middle tiers for the wider city, it presents a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking a manageable, ground-level home in a mature community without the upkeep concerns of an older-century build. It would suit first-time buyers, downsizers looking for a bungalow-style living, or value-oriented investors attracted by the finished basement's rental potential and the lot's long-term value.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What do the ranking percentages actually mean?
They show how this property compares to others in specific areas. For example, being newer than 97% of homes on its street is a strong positive, while its living space is modest compared to 59% of homes across Winnipeg, indicating a cozier, efficient footprint.

2. Is the finished basement included in the 1,090 sqft living area?
No, typically the listed "living area" refers to above-ground, finished space. The finished basement is an additional asset, adding functional space for recreation, storage, or a potential suite.

3. The home ranks low for size within its own community. Is that a concern?
Not necessarily. It indicates the neighbourhood features many larger homes, which can be positive for property values. This home offers an entry point into that community with a more manageable size and potentially lower utility costs.

4. How significant is the lot size?
At nearly 5,000 sqft, the lot is a major feature. It provides excellent outdoor space for gardening, play, or entertaining—a premium in mature neighbourhoods where lots are often smaller. This contributes to the property's long-term value.

5. The assessed value is $396,000. Is that the selling price?
No, the assessed value is for municipal tax purposes. The selling price is set by the market and can be higher or lower based on condition, updates, and current buyer demand. The assessment is a useful benchmark, showing it ranks above average in value for Winnipeg.