122 Woodchester Bay

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

79.6

良好

Overall 79.6 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,630 sqft (top 37%) · Built in 1983 (3 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.4万

Transit 40.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 7%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 3年

母语

English · 88%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

79.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

78.4良好
居住面积83
1,630 sqft优秀
建造年份73
1983良好
土地面积81
6,049 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

81.5优秀
经济收入90
优秀
教育水平63
中等
住房压力83
优秀
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110359

Community deep dive

$114K

Median household income

$125K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口684
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数43.2
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率8%
人口密度2358 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比18%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比35%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$114K

住房

租房住户占比5%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)4%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)33%
母语(第 1 名)English · 87%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,630 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前24%同一区域前37%整个全市前24%
同一街道 · Woodchester Bay
第 15 / 62
前24% · 平均 1,360 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 554 / 1,480
前37% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 46,365 / 194,458
前24% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
48.1万
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前37%整个全市前23%
同一街道 · Woodchester Bay
第 6 / 62
前10% · 平均 42.8万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 543 / 1,480
前37% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 44,683 / 194,458
前23% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1983
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前34%整个全市前31%

土地面积

优秀
6,049 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域后31%整个全市前30%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

122 Woodchester Bay 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 408 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

122 Woodchester Bay暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯122 Woodchester Bay的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This two-storey home in Elmhurst offers a well-proportioned and established family living space. Built in 1983, it sits on a generous 6,049 sqft lot and features 1,630 sqft of living area, including a finished basement. The property includes an attached garage. Its appeal lies in its above-average scale for the area, providing more interior and exterior space than many comparable homes. The data suggests a property that has been well-maintained and valued over time, with assessment rankings consistently in the top third city-wide.

This home would suit buyers looking for a move-in ready, spacious family home in a mature neighbourhood without the premium of a brand-new build. It’s ideal for those who value a large yard and established community character. A thoughtful perspective is that a home from this era often features robust construction and room layouts that prioritize living space over en-suite bathrooms, appealing to those who prefer classic functionality. Its strong rankings for lot size and assessed value indicate a property that holds solid equity and presence on its street.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home (1983) affect maintenance?
While major components like the roof, windows, and HVAC system may be due for inspection or updates, a home from this period benefits from settled foundations and known construction standards. It presents an opportunity to modernize systems to your taste over time.

2. What do the ranking percentages actually mean?
They show how this property compares to others in its immediate area and across Winnipeg. For example, ranking in the top 30% city-wide for value means its assessed price is higher than 70% of Winnipeg homes, indicating a strong perceived value for its size and location.

3. Is the finished basement included in the 1,630 sqft living area?
Typically, the listed living area (sqft) refers to above-grade space. The finished basement is an additional area, adding functional living space like a rec room or extra bedrooms not reflected in the main square footage figure.

4. The lot is large, but what’s the neighbourhood feel like?
Elmhurst is a mature, established neighbourhood. A large lot here offers more private outdoor space than newer subdivisions, often with mature trees, and contributes to a less crowded streetscape.

5. Why is the "year built" ranking so high (top 3% on its street)?
This indicates that most homes on Woodchester Bay were built earlier than 1983. This home is therefore one of the newer houses on the block, which can be an advantage in terms of potentially newer underlying materials and design.