22 Silver Creek Road

Bridgwater Trails,温尼伯

房产评分

64.9

中等

Overall 64.9 · Smaller than most nearby homes

997 sqft (bottom 1%) · Built in 2018 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.3万

Transit 88.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 46%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 40%Chinese · 21%

Past 10 years Bridgwater Trails sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,068

Median price

56.4万

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

2019

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

64.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

53.2中等
居住面积42
997 sqft偏低
建造年份97
2018优秀
土地面积28
2,556 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度89
优秀

社区分数

82.5优秀
经济收入86
优秀
教育水平91
优秀
住房压力42
偏低
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Bridgwater Trails

解读:展示「bridgwater trails」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111257

Community deep dive

$103K

Median household income

$120K

Average household income

14%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.4

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

44%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口11,365
劳动力参与率77%
年龄中位数30.4
平均家庭规模3.1
失业率8%
人口密度1696 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)14%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比44%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$103K

住房

租房住户占比21%
共管公寓类住宅占比14%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)47%
可见少数族裔占比69%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)58%
母语(第 1 名)English · 39%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 20%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
997 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后10%同一区域后1%整个全市后26%
同一街道 · Silver Creek Road
第 61 / 68
后10% · 平均 1,461 sqft
同一区域 · Bridgwater Trails
第 1,273 / 1,282
后1% · 平均 1,849 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 144,664 / 194,458
后26% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
46.6万
0255075100
同一街道后32%同一区域后17%整个全市前26%
同一街道 · Silver Creek Road
第 46 / 68
后32% · 平均 47.3万
同一区域 · Bridgwater Trails
第 1,058 / 1,282
后17% · 平均 59.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 49,730 / 194,458
前26% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2018
0255075100
同一街道后46%同一区域后47%整个全市前4%

土地面积

普通
2,556 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后34%同一区域后2%整个全市后6%

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

Bridgwater Trails · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

2

2026

vs. city avg

-93%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

50%

成交记录

2023年12月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前42%

同一区域排名

后22%

整个全市排名

前35%

相关房源

温尼伯22 Silver Creek Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 2018-built, one-storey home in Bridgwater Trails offers a practical, low-maintenance living option in a modern Winnipeg neighbourhood. Its key appeal lies in being a relatively new property with a renovated basement, providing move-in-ready space. The attached garage and manageable 2,556 sqft lot contribute to its ease of living. However, the living area of 997 sqft is notably compact, ranking in the lower tier for both the street and the wider neighbourhood. This creates a specific value proposition: you are acquiring a newer home with updated features, but within a smaller footprint.

The home would best suit first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a modern, "lock-and-leave" property without the upkeep of an older home. Its recent sale in December 2023 for $339,400—significantly below its current $466,000 assessed value—is a critical point for buyers to investigate, as it may present an opportunity or require deeper understanding of the local market dynamics. A thoughtful perspective is that this property represents a trade-off: you gain a newer building envelope and modern community amenities, but sacrifice interior space compared to many neighbouring homes.