34 Santa Clara Crescent

Waverley Heights,温尼伯

房产评分

70.6

良好

Overall 70.6 · Older than most nearby homes

1,078 sqft (bottom 35%) · Built in 1976 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5万

Transit 80.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 13%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 65%Punjabi · 9%

Past 10 years Waverley Heights sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

627

Median price

41.5万

$/sqft

$333/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

70.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

59.7中等
居住面积1,078 sqft52中等
建造年份197667良好
土地面积6,045 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度59中等

社区分数

86.9优秀
经济收入87优秀
教育水平100优秀
住房压力74良好
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Waverley Heights

解读:展示「waverley heights」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110974

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$118K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

14%

Single-person households

39%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口408
劳动力参与率66%
年龄中位数38.4
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率11%
人口密度3709 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)10%
单人住户占比14%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比39%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$105K

住房

租房住户占比14%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$352K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)35%
可见少数族裔占比34%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)63%
母语(第 1 名)English · 65%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 8%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,078 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后48%同一区域后35%整个全市后37%
同一街道 · Santa Clara Crescent
第 12 / 23
后48% · 平均 1,157 sqft
同一区域 · Waverley Heights
第 1,067 / 1,633
后35% · 平均 1,239 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 122,733 / 194,458
后37% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
40.5万
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前46%整个全市前37%
同一街道 · Santa Clara Crescent
第 8 / 23
前35% · 平均 40.4万
同一区域 · Waverley Heights
第 749 / 1,633
前46% · 平均 39.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 72,157 / 194,458
前37% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1976
0255075100
同一街道前26%同一区域后26%整个全市前39%

土地面积

优秀
6,045 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后26%同一区域前48%整个全市前30%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

34 Santa Clara Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 466 m)、1 处公园(最近 278 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Waverley Heights · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

14

2026

vs. city avg

-53%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

50%

成交记录

2020年9月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前42%

同一区域排名

前43%

整个全市排名

前45%
2019年7月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后25%

同一区域排名

后44%

整个全市排名

后49%

相关房源

温尼伯34 Santa Clara Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 34 Santa Clara Crescent, Waverley Heights, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-situated home in Waverley Heights presents a solid, middle-of-the-road offering that balances space, value, and location. With 1,078 sqft of living space, it sits close to the average for its street, neighborhood, and the city overall, indicating a comfortable size for a small family or couple. Its key appeal lies in its proportionally larger city-wide land footprint (6,045 sqft, ranking in the top 30% for Winnipeg) paired with a manageable property tax assessment ($405,000), suggesting good value for the lot size.

Built in 1976, the home is newer than most on its specific street but is a fairly typical vintage for the Waverley Heights area. This positions it as a property with established infrastructure and mature landscaping, potentially requiring less immediate major upkeep than some older homes, yet possibly ripe for thoughtful updates to modernize interiors.

The property would best suit pragmatic buyers seeking a stable foundation in a established community. It’s ideal for those who prioritize a generous lot over above-average interior square footage, and for value-conscious purchasers who appreciate that its tax assessment is strong for its street but not disproportionately high for the city. It’s a home for someone looking at the long-term potential of the land and location, rather than immediate move-in perfection.


Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the property’s value compare to its neighbors?
The home’s tax assessment of $405,000 is slightly above the average for both the immediate street and the wider Waverley Heights community. This suggests the city assesses it as having marginally higher value than many nearby properties, which can be a positive indicator but also means property taxes will be correspondingly calculated from this figure.

2. Is the living space considered small for the area?
At 1,078 sqft, the living area is very close to the average for Santa Clara Crescent and is actually above average for the Waverley Heights neighborhood. It is a practical size, but buyers seeking significantly more interior space than the local norm may find it compact.

3. What does the land size ranking actually mean for me?
While the lot is smaller than others on Santa Clara Crescent, it is larger than most in Waverley Heights and ranks well compared to the entire city. This means you’re getting a more substantial, private outdoor space than many Winnipeg properties offer, which is a valuable asset for gardening, recreation, or future expansion.

4. As a 1976 build, what should I expect?
Homes from this era often have solid construction but may feature original or dated electrical, plumbing, and insulation. The roof and major systems are likely at or beyond their typical lifespan, so a thorough inspection is crucial. On the positive side, the floor plans from this period are often functional and the home is newer than many in the broader Winnipeg market.

5. How useful are these comparative rankings?
They provide excellent, data-driven context beyond just the raw numbers. They show you precisely how this home stacks up against its direct competitors on the street, in the neighborhood, and across Winnipeg. This helps identify its true strengths (like lot size city-wide) and relative trade-offs (like interior size on its street) for informed decision-making.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。