808 Pepperloaf Crescent

Roblin Park, Winnipeg

Property score

73.8

Good

Overall 73.8 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,225 sqft (bottom 41%) · Built in 1961 (4 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~119k

Transit 50.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route

Living Area

Near average

14% smaller than neighborhood avg.

Taon ng Paggawa

Near average

4 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 89%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

430k

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

73.8 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

64.7Fair
Living Area66
1,225 sqftGood
Taon ng Paggawa46
1961Low
Lupa97
11,342 sqftExcellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity28
Low

Community Score

87.5Excellent
Household Income90
Excellent
Education Level82
Excellent
Housing Stress93
Excellent
Core Housing Need100
Excellent
Employment Health68
Good

Istatistika ng benta ng komunidad

Roblin Park

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “roblin park” (Detached na bahay (hindi condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111083

Community deep dive

$119K

Median household income

$141K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)672
Labour force participation rate58%
Median age42.4
Avg household size2.6
Unemployment rate0%
Population density494 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)4%
Single-person households19%
Couple families with children36%
Median household income (2020)$119K

Housing

Renter households0%
Condominium dwellings0%
Median dwelling value (owners)$400K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)9%
Visible minority8%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)42%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 89%
Mother tongue (2nd)French · 0%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Mga ranggo

Living Area

karaniwan
1,225 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 39%Same areaBottom 41%CitywideTop 48%
Same street · Pepperloaf Crescent
#49 / 80
Bottom 39% · Avg 1,369 sqft
Same area · Roblin Park
#229 / 391
Bottom 41% · Avg 1,416 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#92,884 / 194,458
Top 48% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Assessed Value

karaniwan
397k
0255075100
Same streetBottom 34%Same areaBottom 35%CitywideTop 39%
Same street · Pepperloaf Crescent
#53 / 80
Bottom 34% · Avg 449.9k
Same area · Roblin Park
#255 / 391
Bottom 35% · Avg 454.9k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#75,998 / 194,458
Top 39% · Avg 390.1k

Taon ng Paggawa

karaniwan
1961
0255075100
Same streetBottom 34%Same areaBottom 45%CitywideBottom 43%

Lupa

Elite
11,342 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 39%Same areaBottom 41%CitywideTop 4%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Mga malapit na hinto, ruta at transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

Search radius
No data within 500 m.

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

Kasaysayan ng Benta

808 Pepperloaf Crescent: Wala kaming ipinapakitang kasaysayan ng bentahan batay lamang sa pampublikong datos; hindi ibig sabihin na walang bentahan noon. Puwede pa ring humiling sa email sa seksyong “Data notes” sa ibaba—hahanapin namin nang manu-mano at sasagutin nang may pinakamakatotohanang impormasyon.

Related homes

Mga tampok at karaniwang tanong: 808 Pepperloaf Crescent, Winnipeg

Property Overview

This 1961-built bungalow at 808 Pepperloaf Crescent offers a classic and spacious family living experience in the established Roblin Park neighbourhood. Its key appeal lies in the combination of a generous, mature lot over 11,300 sqft and a fully finished basement, providing ample room both inside and out. As a one-storey home with 1,225 sqft of living space, it presents a practical layout. The property’s standout characteristic is its exceptional city-wide ranking for lot size, placing it in the top 4% of all Winnipeg homes, which is a rare find. This home would suit buyers looking for a solid, no-frills property with significant outdoor space for gardening, play, or future expansion, and who appreciate the character and greenery of an older, well-established community.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the ranking data actually mean for a buyer?
The rankings show how this property compares to others. Notably, its lot size is in the 96th percentile for Winnipeg, meaning it's larger than 96% of other properties. This is a major advantage. Other metrics, like its age and assessed value, are more average for its immediate area, indicating it's a fairly typical home for the neighbourhood but on a much larger-than-typical parcel of land.

2. Is the 1961 build year a concern?
While the home is 65 years old, which is reflected in its average ranking for age within Winnipeg, this is typical for the Roblin Park area. Buyers should budget for standard maintenance expected of a mature home and ensure thorough inspections for systems like plumbing, electrical, and the roof. The upside is that homes of this era are often solidly built and sit on large lots no longer commonly available.

3. How usable is the "split" or "分体" garage?
A split garage typically refers to a double garage with two separate doors, or possibly a garage separated into distinct bays. This offers flexibility, such as parking in one side and using the other for workshop or storage space. It's a practical feature for families or hobbyists.

4. What are the pros and cons of such a large lot?
The pros are significant: privacy, space for activities, gardens, or potential additions like a shed or deck. The cons involve the ongoing responsibility for maintenance—more lawn to mow, more landscaping to manage—which can mean higher time or cost commitments compared to a standard lot.

5. Does the fully finished basement add significant living space?
Yes, a finished basement effectively doubles the usable living area beyond the 1,225 sqft main floor. This is a key value-add, providing crucial space for a family room, home office, additional bedrooms, or recreational areas, making the home feel much larger than its main floor square footage suggests.