611 Pepperloaf Crescent

Roblin Park, Winnipeg

Property score

88.0

Excellent

Overall 88.0 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,927 sqft (top 14%) · Built in 2018 (53 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~124k

Transit 68.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 schools, 1 park, and 1 sports facility nearby

Living Area

Above average

36% larger than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Above average

53 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 86%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

430k

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

88.0 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

89.9Excellent
Living Area92
1,927 sqftExcellent
Year Built97
2018Excellent
Lot Size93
8,935 sqftExcellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity28
Low

Community Score

85.1Excellent
Household Income91
Excellent
Education Level72
Good
Housing Stress100
Excellent
Core Housing Need100
Excellent
Employment Health52
Fair

Neighbourhood Sales

Roblin Park

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “roblin park” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111068

Community deep dive

$124K

Median household income

$130K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)583
Labour force participation rate55%
Median age48.4
Avg household size2.6
Unemployment rate7%
Population density1457 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)4%
Single-person households20%
Couple families with children35%
Median household income (2020)$124K

Housing

Renter households0%
Condominium dwellings0%
Median dwelling value (owners)$400K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)10%
Visible minority5%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)35%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 86%
Mother tongue (2nd)French · 0%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Rankings

Living Area

above average
1,927 sqft
0255075100
Same streetTop 10%Same areaTop 14%CitywideTop 13%
Same street · Pepperloaf Crescent
#8 / 80
Top 10% · Avg 1,369 sqft
Same area · Roblin Park
#53 / 391
Top 14% · Avg 1,416 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#24,625 / 194,458
Top 13% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Tax-Assessed Value

Elite
784k
0255075100
Same streetTop 4%Same areaTop 3%CitywideTop 2%
Same street · Pepperloaf Crescent
#3 / 80
Top 4% · Avg 449.9k
Same area · Roblin Park
#11 / 391
Top 3% · Avg 454.9k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#4,723 / 194,458
Top 2% · Avg 390.1k

Year Built

Elite
2018
0255075100
Same streetTop 4%Same areaTop 1%CitywideTop 4%

Lot Size

above average
8,935 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 15%Same areaBottom 14%CitywideTop 9%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Nearby stops, routes & transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

611 Pepperloaf Crescent — 6 amenities found within 500 m, across 5 categories, including 1 dining (nearest 376 m), 2 education (nearest 309 m), 1 parks (nearest 181 m).

Search radius
🍽️Dining1
🏫Education2
🌳Parks1
💪Sports1
🏛️Government1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

Sales History

611 Pepperloaf Crescent: We are not showing a transaction history based solely on public data; that does not mean no sale ever occurred. You can still request details by email in the “Data notes” section below—we will look it up manually and reply with the most accurate information available.

Related homes