71 Tommy Douglas Drive

Meadows,温尼伯

房产评分

81.8

优秀

Overall 81.8 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,519 sqft (top 15%) · Built in 2011 (19 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 3 parks, and 1 fuel station nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 57%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 19年

母语

English · 58%Punjabi · 12%

Past 10 years Meadows sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

144

Median price

37.5万

$/sqft

$238/sqft

Avg build year

1992

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

81.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

82.2优秀
居住面积79
1,519 sqft良好
建造年份94
2011优秀
社区历史成交活跃度53
中等

社区分数

81.3优秀
经济收入87
优秀
教育水平72
良好
住房压力63
中等
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Meadows

解读:展示「meadows」在 公寓、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111253

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$113K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

38%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口5,276
劳动力参与率76%
年龄中位数36.4
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率7%
人口密度2536 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)5%
单人住户占比18%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比38%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$105K

住房

租房住户占比30%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$424K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)36%
可见少数族裔占比47%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)38%
母语(第 1 名)English · 57%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 11%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,519 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域前15%整个全市前8%
同一街道 · Tommy Douglas Drive
第 36 / 36
后1% · 平均 1,572 sqft
同一区域 · Meadows
第 36 / 236
前15% · 平均 965 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 2,200 / 26,841
前8% · 平均 1,042 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
40万
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前2%整个全市前10%
同一街道 · Tommy Douglas Drive
第 4 / 36
前11% · 平均 37.9万
同一区域 · Meadows
第 4 / 236
前2% · 平均 20.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 2,783 / 26,841
前10% · 平均 25.6万

建造年份

极优
2011
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前1%整个全市前27%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

71 Tommy Douglas Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 429 m)、3 处公园(最近 170 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🌳公园3
加油站1

Crime & Safety

Meadows · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

78%

成交记录

2016年11月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后19%

同一区域排名

前20%

整个全市排名

前19%

相关房源

温尼伯71 Tommy Douglas Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 71 Tommy Douglas Drive, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 71 Tommy Douglas Drive in the Meadows neighbourhood presents a compelling profile defined by its modern age and strong valuation. Built in 2011, it is one of the newest homes in its immediate area, ranking in the top 1% for year built within Meadows. With 1,519 sqft of living space, it offers above-average roominess compared to most Winnipeg homes, though it is slightly smaller than the typical house on its own street.

The property’s primary appeal lies in its substantial assessed value of $400,000, which places it in the elite top 2% for the Meadows area and above average city-wide. This suggests a well-appointed home in a desirable setting. The data indicates a history of solid value retention, with a previous sale between $300k-$350k in 2016.

This property would suit buyers seeking a modern, low-maintenance home in an established neighbourhood, who value a strong assessment profile that stands out in its community. It’s also a sensible choice for those who appreciate space but don’t require the largest floor plan on the block, offering a balance of comfort and efficiency.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this home a good value compared to its neighbours?
The $400k assessment is significantly higher than the area average, ranking 4th highest of 236 homes in Meadows. This indicates it is considered a premium property locally, likely due to its modern build, size, and finishes.

2. How does the living space compare?
At 1,519 sqft, it is larger than the average Winnipeg home (~1,042 sqft) and much larger than the average in Meadows (~965 sqft). However, it is the smallest home on Tommy Douglas Drive, where comparable homes average about 1,572 sqft.

3. What does the "Elite" ranking for Year Built mean?
Built in 2011, this is one of the newest homes in the area. It ranks #1 of 236 in Meadows, meaning it’s newer than 99.6% of its neighbourhood peers, suggesting less immediate concern for major age-related repairs.

4. Can I find out the exact historical sale price?
The public data shows a sale in 2016 for between $300,000 and $350,000. The exact sale price is available by request from the listing service, which provides it manually via email.

5. What are the nearby properties like?
Direct neighbours on Tommy Douglas Drive are very similar in age (built 2010-2011) and size, with assessments ranging from approximately $37,800 to $53,300, providing a consistent and modern streetscape.