67 Portside Drive

Normand Park,溫尼伯

房產評分

83.7

優秀

Overall 83.7 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,800 sqft (bottom 26%) · Built in 2008 (8 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.3萬

Transit 52.0 · 7-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 parks, and 1 fuel station nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 13%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更新 8年

母語

English · 70%French · 9%

Past 10 years Normand Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

138

Median price

60萬

$/sqft

$343/sqft

Avg build year

2000

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

83.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

86.5優秀
居住面積1,800 sqft89優秀
建造年份200890優秀
土地面積5,770 sqft74良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度80良好

社區分數

79.4良好
經濟收入82優秀
教育水平100優秀
住房壓力42偏低
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康42偏低

社區成交統計

Normand Park

解讀:展示「normand park」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110939

Community deep dive

$93K

Median household income

$138K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.8

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口2,054
勞動力參與率46%
年齡中位數60.8
平均家庭規模2.2
失業率5%
人口密度1378 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比29%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比24%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$93K

住房

租房住戶占比49%
共管公寓類住宅占比7%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$552K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)15%
可見少數族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)64%
母語(第 1 名)English · 70%
母語(第 2 名)French · 8%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,800 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後20%同一区域後26%整个全市前17%
同一街道 · Portside Drive
第 45 / 56
後20% · 平均 2,113 sqft
同一区域 · Normand Park
第 310 / 418
後26% · 平均 2,070 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 33,380 / 194,458
前17% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
78.4萬
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前13%整个全市前2%
同一街道 · Portside Drive
第 5 / 56
前9% · 平均 68.3萬
同一区域 · Normand Park
第 53 / 418
前13% · 平均 62.9萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 4,723 / 194,458
前2% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
2008
0255075100
同一街道後32%同一区域前38%整个全市前13%

土地面積

優秀
5,770 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域後33%整个全市前37%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

67 Portside Drive 500 m 範圍內共發現 4 處生活設施,覆蓋 3 個類別,含1 處餐飲(最近 494 m)、2 處公園(最近 221 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲1
🌳公園2
加油站1

Crime & Safety

Normand Park · WPS public data · 2025

Annual incidents

24

2025

vs. city avg

-19%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

▲ +41%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

88%

成交記錄

2016年12月 成交65–70萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前33%

同一區域排名

前28%

整個全市排名

前4%

相關房源

溫尼伯67 Portside Drive的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 67 Portside Drive, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This home presents a compelling value proposition centered on its premium assessment and modern build within a well-established neighbourhood. Built in 2008, it offers contemporary construction benefits without being brand new. At 1,800 sqft, the living space is notably efficient for city-wide standards (ranking in the top 17%) though it is slightly more modest compared to its immediate neighbours in Normand Park. The true standout feature is its $784,000 assessed value, which places it in the elite top 2% city-wide and the top 9% on its own street. This indicates a perceived premium worth, likely driven by the property's condition, specific location on the street, or lot attributes. The 5,770 sqft lot is above average for the street, offering good outdoor space.

Its appeal lies in this combination of a modern, manageable home on a good lot within a mature area, carrying an assessment that suggests high-quality finishes or a desirable setting. It would suit value-conscious buyers who prioritize a newer home to minimize immediate repairs, and who understand that a higher assessment, while impacting property taxes, can also reflect a solid investment in a desirable micro-location. It’s a strong fit for professionals or small families looking for a move-in-ready property in a stable community, where the home’s size promotes efficiency rather than excess.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so high compared to the living area?
The assessment is based on many factors beyond square footage, including the home's condition, finishes, exact location on the street, and the desirability of the lot. Its "elite" city-wide ranking suggests it possesses qualities that appraisers value highly, even with a efficient floor plan.

2. How does the sold price from 2016 relate to today’s value?
The 2016 sale price (in the $650k-$700k range) is a historical data point. Given the significant increase in assessed value to $784k, it primarily illustrates market appreciation and improvements made over the past eight years, but does not determine current market value.

3. Is the property tax bill likely to be high?
Yes, property taxes are calculated based on the mill rate and this assessed value. With an assessment in the top 2% city-wide, owners should anticipate a correspondingly higher-than-average tax bill, which should be factored into the budget.

4. The living area is below average for the street. Is that a concern?
This depends on your needs. It indicates the home is more efficiently designed or compact than some neighbours. For some buyers, this means less space to heat, clean, and maintain, which can be an advantage. It’s important to verify if the layout feels spacious for its size.

5. How can I get the exact historical sold prices?
Due to industry regulations, exact sold prices are not published on the site. You can request the exact figures by email from the provider, who will manually look up and send the verified transaction history.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。