96 Harwood Crescent

Westdale,溫尼伯

房產評分

54.2

中等

Overall 54.2 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

848 sqft (bottom 18%) · Built in 1974 (3 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9萬

Transit 68.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 parks, and 2 sports facilitys nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 18%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 3年

母語

English · 88%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Westdale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

37.5萬

$/sqft

$318/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

54.2 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

40.0偏低
居住面積32
848 sqft偏低
建造年份58
1974中等
土地面積38
3,488 sqft偏低
社區歷史成交活躍度69
良好

社區分數

75.4良好
經濟收入81
優秀
教育水平44
偏低
住房壓力93
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Westdale

解讀:展示「westdale」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111085

Community deep dive

$90K

Median household income

$110K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口474
勞動力參與率71%
年齡中位數45.6
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率11%
人口密度3385 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比22%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比25%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$90K

住房

租房住戶占比5%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$332K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可見少數族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)22%
母語(第 1 名)English · 88%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
848 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後19%同一区域後18%整个全市後13%
同一街道 · Harwood Crescent
第 57 / 70
後19% · 平均 993 sqft
同一区域 · Westdale
第 1,198 / 1,460
後18% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 170,051 / 194,458
後13% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
27萬
0255075100
同一街道後47%同一区域後33%整个全市後22%
同一街道 · Harwood Crescent
第 37 / 70
後47% · 平均 28.1萬
同一区域 · Westdale
第 985 / 1,460
後33% · 平均 30.7萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 152,093 / 194,458
後22% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
1974
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前9%整个全市前42%

土地面積

普通
3,488 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前41%同一区域後26%整个全市後19%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

96 Harwood Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 5 處生活設施,覆蓋 3 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 199 m)、2 處公園(最近 144 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園2
💪運動2

Crime & Safety

Westdale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

53%

成交記錄

2023年11月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後46%

同一區域排名

後36%

整個全市排名

後24%

相關房源

溫尼伯96 Harwood Crescent的特點和相關問題

96 Harwood Crescent – Property Summary

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 1974-built home with 848 sqft of living space on a 3,488 sqft lot, currently assessed at $270,000. The standout feature is the year built: it's the newest home on Harwood Crescent (top 1% on the street) and ranks in the top 9% within the Westdale neighborhood. That alone sets it apart on a street where most homes are a few years older.

The trade-off is size. Living area is below average at every level—street, neighborhood, and citywide—so this isn't a home for someone prioritizing square footage. The lot also runs smaller than typical for Westdale, where the average is over 5,000 sqft. The assessed value sits around the street average but falls below the neighborhood and city medians, which makes sense given the modest footprint.

Who it suits: Buyers who value a newer build and are willing to accept a smaller floor plan and lot in exchange. It could work well for a first-time buyer, a downsizer, or someone who prioritizes lower maintenance and updated construction over space. It may also appeal to investors looking for a newer asset in an established area, or buyers who plan to renovate or expand—since the land, while small by neighborhood standards, still offers a detached home footprint in a desirable pocket of Winnipeg.


Section 2: Five Possible FAQs

1. Why is the assessed value lower than the neighborhood average if the house is newer?
The assessment reflects both the home's condition and its size. While being built in 1974 is a plus, the 848 sqft living area is well below the Westdale average of 1,029 sqft, and the lot is smaller too. Value isn't driven by age alone—square footage and land area pull the assessment down.

2. Is this a good candidate for adding square footage or an extension?
That depends on zoning and setback rules, but the 3,488 sqft lot is smaller than typical for the area (average is 5,168 sqft in Westdale). There may be room for a modest addition, but you'd need to check local bylaws. A buyer expecting to double the floor plan might be disappointed.

3. How does the home's size compare to others on the street and nearby?
It's below average on Harwood Crescent (the street average is 993 sqft) and falls even further behind the Westdale average (1,029 sqft) and the citywide average for comparable homes (1,342 sqft). It ranks in the bottom 20% for living area citywide.

4. What does "Top 1% on the street" for year built actually mean?
Out of 70 homes on Harwood Crescent, this one is the newest. That's an unusual ranking—most streets have a mix of older and newer builds, so being #1 suggests a significant age advantage over neighbors. Within Westdale, it's still well above average (top 9%).

5. Is this a good value compared to other homes in Westdale?
The assessed value of $270,000 is below the Westdale average of $307,400, which reflects the smaller living area and lot. Whether it's a "good value" depends on what you'd actually pay—assessments are not market prices. If the asking price is close to the assessment, and newer construction matters to you, it could represent fair value relative to older, larger homes that cost more.