212 Atlas Crescent

West Kildonan Industrial,温尼伯

房产评分

80.6

优秀

Overall 80.6 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,475 sqft (bottom 38%) · Built in 2019 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5万

Transit 52.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 7%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 45%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years West Kildonan Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

626

Median price

42.3万

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2021

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

80.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

78.0良好
居住面积75
1,475 sqft良好
建造年份97
2019优秀
土地面积60
4,725 sqft中等
社区历史成交活跃度93
优秀

社区分数

84.4优秀
经济收入87
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

West Kildonan Industrial

解读:展示「west kildonan industrial」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110002

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,678
劳动力参与率77%
年龄中位数31.6
平均家庭规模3.2
失业率9%
人口密度744 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比40%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$105K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$404K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)46%
可见少数族裔占比67%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)41%
母语(第 1 名)English · 44%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 17%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,475 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后4%同一区域后38%整个全市前32%
同一街道 · Atlas Crescent
第 118 / 123
后4% · 平均 1,800 sqft
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 411 / 664
后38% · 平均 1,591 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 62,221 / 194,458
前32% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
44.1万
0255075100
同一街道后11%同一区域前50%整个全市前30%
同一街道 · Atlas Crescent
第 109 / 123
后11% · 平均 51万
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 330 / 664
前50% · 平均 44.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 58,191 / 194,458
前30% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2019
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域后36%整个全市前4%

土地面积

优秀
4,725 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域前18%整个全市后38%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

212 Atlas Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 497 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

West Kildonan Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

60%

成交记录

2019年6月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

后4%

同一区域排名

后26%

整个全市排名

前41%

相关房源

温尼伯212 Atlas Crescent的特点和相关问题

212 Atlas Crescent – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Suitability

At 1,475 square feet of living space, this 2019-built home sits on a 4,725-square-foot lot in West Kildonan Industrial. The property is newer than most homes in Winnipeg — it ranks in the top 4% city-wide for construction year, and it’s also newer than the average home on its own street. Living space is below the street average (1,800 sq ft) but right around the community average (1,591 sq ft) and above the city-wide average (1,342 sq ft). The lot is noticeably larger than typical for the neighbourhood (ranking in the top 18% locally), though slightly below the street average and right around the city average.

Assessed value is $441,000. That’s below the street average of $510,000 but essentially on par with the community average ($443,000) and above the city average ($390,000). The home sits in the top 30% city-wide for assessed value, which aligns with its newer build and moderately larger floor plan relative to the city as a whole.

Appeal: This property offers a newer, move-in-ready home in a neighbourhood where houses tend to be less expensive than on Atlas Crescent itself. The lot is generous for the area, and the age of the house gives it an advantage over much older city stock. Buyers who want something built in the last five years, with functional space and a yard that’s above local norms, will find it practical.

Likely buyer: First-time homeowners or small families who want a newer home without paying a premium for the street’s higher average prices. Also suitable for someone who values a newer build but is okay with living space that’s modest relative to the immediate street — the trade-off being a better price point within the block.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the living space compare to similar homes in the area?
The home is 1,475 sq ft. That’s about 325 sq ft smaller than the average on Atlas Crescent, but close to the community average (1,591 sq ft) and above the city-wide average (1,342 sq ft). So it’s slightly undersized for its street but typical for the neighbourhood and larger than most homes in Winnipeg overall.

2. Is the assessed value a good indicator of market price?
Assessed value ($441,000) is used for property tax purposes and doesn’t always match market price. The home is assessed below the street average ($510,000) but near the community average ($443,000). Market price may vary depending on condition, upgrades, and buyer demand — but the assessment suggests it’s priced reasonably for the area.

3. How does the lot size affect usability?
The lot is 4,725 sq ft — above average for the community (3,839 sq ft) and close to the street average (5,254 sq ft). That means more yard space than many neighbouring properties, but not oversized by city standards (city average is 6,570 sq ft). It’s practical for gardening, small sheds, or outdoor entertaining.

4. Is a 2019 build considered a major advantage?
Yes, in Winnipeg — the city-wide average build year is 1966. This home is significantly newer, meaning modern construction standards, likely better insulation, updated systems, and fewer immediate repair concerns. On Atlas Crescent itself, the average build year is also 2019, so it fits right in with its immediate neighbours.

5. How does this property compare to others in West Kildonan Industrial?
The home is newer than most in the community (average 2021), has a larger lot than most (top 18%), and is assessed near the community average. Living space is slightly below average for the community. So it’s a newer home with extra yard space but floor plan that’s a bit tighter than local norms.