167 Atlas Crescent

West Kildonan Industrial,温尼伯

房产评分

86.8

优秀

Overall 86.8 · Larger than most nearby homes

2,044 sqft (top 12%) · Built in 2019 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5万

Transit 52.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 29%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 45%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years West Kildonan Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

626

Median price

42.3万

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2021

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

86.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

88.4优秀
居住面积94
2,044 sqft优秀
建造年份97
2019优秀
土地面积53
4,370 sqft中等
社区历史成交活跃度93
优秀

社区分数

84.4优秀
经济收入87
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

West Kildonan Industrial

解读:展示「west kildonan industrial」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110002

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,678
劳动力参与率77%
年龄中位数31.6
平均家庭规模3.2
失业率9%
人口密度744 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比40%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$105K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$404K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)46%
可见少数族裔占比67%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)41%
母语(第 1 名)English · 44%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 17%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,044 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前12%整个全市前10%
同一街道 · Atlas Crescent
第 31 / 123
前25% · 平均 1,800 sqft
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 77 / 664
前12% · 平均 1,591 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 19,120 / 194,458
前10% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
51.4万
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域前20%整个全市前18%
同一街道 · Atlas Crescent
第 41 / 123
前33% · 平均 51万
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 134 / 664
前20% · 平均 44.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 34,190 / 194,458
前18% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2019
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域后36%整个全市前4%

土地面积

普通
4,370 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后15%同一区域前32%整个全市后32%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

West Kildonan Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

60%

成交记录

2020年4月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前38%

同一区域排名

前39%

整个全市排名

前26%

相关房源

温尼伯167 Atlas Crescent的特点和相关问题

Key Characteristics & Ideal Buyer Profile

This is a 2019-built, 2,044 sqft home on a 4,370 sqft lot in the West Kildonan Industrial area of Winnipeg. Its main draw is size. The living area ranks in the top 10% city-wide and top 12% for the neighbourhood, putting it well above the local average of 1,591 sqft. The assessed value of $514,000 is also above the neighbourhood average of $443,000, and the home is among the newest in the city (top 4% city-wide for build year). The trade-off is the lot: it's smaller than most on Atlas Crescent (ranking 85th out of 123) and slightly below the city average, though it's close to the community average of 3,839 sqft.

The appeal here is straightforward: a relatively new, spacious house without the premium of a large yard. It suits buyers who prioritize interior square footage and modern construction over outdoor space. This could be a family wanting room to grow, someone downsizing from a larger lot who still wants plenty of indoor space, or a buyer looking for a newer build in an established neighbourhood without searching in the newest suburban developments. It’s a practical property that offers above-average size at a value point that matches its street, but outstrips its wider community.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does this property compare to others on Atlas Crescent specifically?
On its own street, this home is slightly above average in living area (31st of 123) and has an assessed value close to the street average of $510,000. Its build year is also in line with most homes here. The main difference is the lot size, which is about 900 sqft smaller than the street average. So, you get comparable house size and age for a similar assessment, but on a smaller piece of land.

2. Why is the lot size smaller than the street average but close to the community average?
Atlas Crescent appears to have larger lots than the typical property in the broader West Kildonan Industrial area. While this home’s lot (4,370 sqft) is below the street norm (5,254 sqft), it's actually slightly above the community average (3,839 sqft). This means the lot is small for the street, but standard or even a bit generous for the neighbourhood.

3. The assessed value is above the community average—does that mean it's overpriced?
The assessed value of $514,000 is $71,000 above the community average. This likely reflects the home being newer and having more living space than many other properties in West Kildonan Industrial. It's not necessarily overpriced; the assessment suggests the market sees the extra square footage and modern construction as worth the premium over the local baseline. You are paying for more house and newer age.

4. Is a 2019 build considered very new for Winnipeg?
Yes, quite new. Most homes in Winnipeg were built much earlier. This property ranks in the top 4% city-wide for newness, with the city average build year being 1966. While it's not the newest home in its immediate community (where some homes are from 2021), it’s significantly newer than the vast majority of houses for sale across the city.

5. What does the "progress bar" and ranking data actually tell me?
The data compares this home to others at three levels: its street, its community, and the entire city. The rankings and progress bars show how it stacks up for each metric (size, value, age, lot). For example, a top 10% city ranking for living area means it is larger than 90% of all homes in Winnipeg. The progress bar visual shows the percentage of comparable homes this property outperforms. It gives a quick sense of whether a feature is a major strength (e.g., size/new) or a relative weakness (e.g., lot size).