90 Miramar Road

Roblin Park,温尼伯

房产评分

56.4

中等

Overall 56.4 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

720 sqft (bottom 2%) · Built in 1954 (11 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.9万

Transit 40.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 49%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 11年

母语

English · 89%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43万

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

56.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

35.7偏低
居住面积22
720 sqft偏低
建造年份36
1954偏低
土地面积93
8,336 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度28
偏低

社区分数

87.5优秀
经济收入90
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力93
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Roblin Park

解读:展示「roblin park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111083

Community deep dive

$119K

Median household income

$141K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口672
劳动力参与率58%
年龄中位数42.4
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率0%
人口密度494 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比19%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比36%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$119K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)42%
母语(第 1 名)English · 89%
母语(第 2 名)French · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
720 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后3%同一区域后2%整个全市后5%
同一街道 · Miramar Road
第 36 / 37
后3% · 平均 1,327 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 384 / 391
后2% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 184,672 / 194,458
后5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
36万
0255075100
同一街道后11%同一区域后18%整个全市前50%
同一街道 · Miramar Road
第 33 / 37
后11% · 平均 45.5万
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 320 / 391
后18% · 平均 45.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 97,764 / 194,458
前50% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1954
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后30%整个全市后33%

土地面积

优秀
8,336 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后8%同一区域后10%整个全市前10%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

90 Miramar Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯90 Miramar Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 90 Miramar Road, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1954-built, one-storey home in Roblin Park offers a classic, grounded living proposition. Its primary appeal lies in the generous, mature 8,336 sqft lot—a significant and increasingly rare asset in the city, placing it in the top 10% of Winnipeg for lot size. The home itself is modest at 720 sqft of living space, with a finished basement and a detached garage. While the house ranks lower for size and newer features, its standout value is the land and established neighborhood setting.

This property is ideally suited for a specific buyer: the value-oriented visionary or downsizer. It perfectly fits someone seeking an affordable entry into a stable community with immense outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or future expansion. It’s also a strong match for an investor or handy buyer who sees potential in the solid lot and is comfortable with a home that offers function over modern finishings. The high city-wide ranking for lot size against a moderate assessment value suggests a property where the land is the appreciating asset.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "ranking" data actually mean?
The rankings compare this property against others on its street, in Roblin Park, and across all Winnipeg for specific metrics. For example, being in the "top 10%" for lot size in Winnipeg means 90% of properties have smaller lots. It’s a quick way to see this home’s competitive strengths (lot size) and weaknesses (living area size, age).

2. Is the smaller living area a major drawback?
It depends on your needs. The 720 sqft main floor is compact, but the finished basement adds functional space. For a single person, couple, or downsizer, it may be sufficient, especially with the vast outdoor area acting as an extended "living room" for much of the year.

3. What are the implications of a 1954 build?
Expect character and potential upkeep. While systems may have been updated, the age suggests a need for a thorough inspection. The positive trade-off is often better construction materials and the established, large lot that newer subdivisions rarely offer.

4. Why is the lot size considered such a key feature?
A lot of this size (over 8,300 sqft) provides privacy, space for additions like a workshop or large deck, gardening potential, and simply room to breathe. In the long term, land value is a core driver of property appreciation, making this a foundational asset.

5. Who might this property not suit?
It’s likely not a fit for buyers seeking a modern, move-in-ready home with ample interior square footage or who prefer low-maintenance living. It also may not suit those who don’t value or want to manage a large, mature yard.