770 Pepperloaf Crescent

Roblin Park, ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ

Property score

78.5

Good

Overall 78.5 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,419 sqft (top 39%) · Built in 1972 (7 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~119k

Transit 58.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ

Near average

0% larger than neighborhood avg.

ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ

Above average

7 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 89%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

430k

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

78.5 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

72.5Good
ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ1,419 sqft75Good
ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ197258Fair
ਜ਼ਮੀਨ11,722 sqft97Excellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity28Low

Community Score

87.5Excellent
Household Income90Excellent
Education Level82Excellent
Housing Stress93Excellent
Core Housing Need100Excellent
Employment Health68Good

ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਅੰਕੜੇ

Roblin Park

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “roblin park” (ਡੀਟੈਚਡ ਘਰ (ਕੋਂਡੋ ਨਹੀਂ), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111083

Community deep dive

$119K

Median household income

$141K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)672
Labour force participation rate58%
Median age42.4
Avg household size2.6
Unemployment rate0%
Population density494 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)4%
Single-person households19%
Couple families with children36%
Median household income (2020)$119K

Housing

Renter households0%
Condominium dwellings0%
Median dwelling value (owners)$400K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)9%
Visible minority8%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)42%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 89%
Mother tongue (2nd)French · 0%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

ਰੈਂਕਿੰਗ

ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ

ਔਸਤ
1,419 sqft
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 34%Same areaਟਾਪ 39%Citywideਟਾਪ 35%
Same street · Pepperloaf Crescent
#27 / 80
ਟਾਪ 34% · ਔਸਤ 1,369 sqft
Same area · Roblin Park
#154 / 391
ਟਾਪ 39% · ਔਸਤ 1,416 sqft
Citywide · ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ
#67,357 / 194,458
ਟਾਪ 35% · ਔਸਤ 1,342 sqft

ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਮੁੱਲ

ਔਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ
482k
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 29%Same areaਟਾਪ 32%Citywideਟਾਪ 23%
Same street · Pepperloaf Crescent
#23 / 80
ਟਾਪ 29% · ਔਸਤ 449.9k
Same area · Roblin Park
#124 / 391
ਟਾਪ 32% · ਔਸਤ 454.9k
Citywide · ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ
#44,347 / 194,458
ਟਾਪ 23% · ਔਸਤ 390.1k

ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ

ਔਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ
1972
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 24%Same areaਟਾਪ 26%Citywideਟਾਪ 45%

ਜ਼ਮੀਨ

ਇਲੀਟ
11,722 sqft
0255075100
Same streetਹੇਠਲੇ 44%Same areaਹੇਠਲੇ 46%Citywideਟਾਪ 4%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਦਲ ਚੱਲਣਯੋਗਤਾ

ਨੇੜੇ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਪ, ਰੂਟ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਜ਼ਿਟ ਸਕੋਰ

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

770 Pepperloaf Crescent — 1 amenities found within 500 m, across 1 categories, including 1 parks (nearest 455 m).

Search radius
🌳Parks1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

ਵਿਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ

770 Pepperloaf Crescent: ਅਸੀਂ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਜਨਤਕ ਡਾਟਾ ਦੇ ਆਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਨਹੀਂ ਦਿਖਾ ਰਹੇ; ਇਸ ਦਾ ਮਤਲਬ ਇਹ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਿ ਕਦੇ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਈ। ਤੁਸੀਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ «Data notes» ਵਿੱਚ ਈਮੇਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਮੰਗ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹੋ—ਅਸੀਂ ਹੱਥੀ ਖੋਜ ਕੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਸਹੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਜਵਾਬ ਦੇਵਾਂਗੇ।

Related homes

ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ 770 Pepperloaf Crescent — ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਵਾਲ

Property Overview

This 1972-built bungalow on a large, 11,722 sqft lot in Roblin Park offers a classic and spacious family footprint. Its key appeal lies in the combination of a generous, mature property with a practical, single-level living layout that includes a finished basement. The home's competitive rankings are noteworthy: it sits in the top 4% of Winnipeg for lot size and the top 20% for assessed value, indicating a premium property relative to the broader market. However, its age and interior size are more in line with neighborhood averages. This property would best suit buyers looking for established character, ample outdoor space for gardening or play, and the flexibility of a bungalow with developed living space on both levels. It’s a solid choice for a family seeking a long-term home in a mature area, where the land itself represents a significant portion of the value and future potential.

Key Questions for Consideration

  1. What does the "finished basement" entail? Given the home's age, understanding the finish quality, ceiling height, legal egress, and any updates to plumbing or electrical in the basement is crucial for assessing its true living space and safety.
  2. How has the 54-year-old major system been maintained? Inquiries should focus on the age and condition of the roof, foundation, windows, and major mechanicals like the furnace and water heater, as these represent key upcoming capital costs.
  3. What is the zoning and development potential of the lot? The exceptionally large lot size may offer future opportunities beyond the current home, such as additions, a garage suite, or subdivision, subject to local bylaws.
  4. How does the property's value trajectory compare? The assessment places it in the top third of the neighborhood. Understanding recent sale prices of similar homes on large lots in Roblin Park will clarify if this premium is consistent with the current market.
  5. What is the lived experience of the location? Beyond rankings, practical factors like traffic on Pepperloaf Crescent, pedestrian access to parks or the river, proximity to schools, and the typical neighbor profile will define daily life.

Radar charts, rankings, and side-by-side layouts work best on a larger screen. Open this page on a desktop browser for the full experience.