6 Sanctuary Road

Roblin Park,溫尼伯

房產評分

87.4

優秀

Overall 87.4 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,567 sqft (top 2%) · Built in 1987 (22 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.4萬

Transit 62.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 parks, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 81%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 22年

母語

English · 86%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43萬

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

87.4 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

89.0優秀
居住面積2,567 sqft98優秀
建造年份198778良好
土地面積7,092 sqft88優秀
社區歷史 成交活躍度28偏低

社區分數

85.1優秀
經濟收入91優秀
教育水平72良好
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康52中等

社區成交統計

Roblin Park

解讀:展示「roblin park」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111068

Community deep dive

$124K

Median household income

$130K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口583
勞動力參與率55%
年齡中位數48.4
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率7%
人口密度1457 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比20%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比35%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$124K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可見少數族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)35%
母語(第 1 名)English · 86%
母語(第 2 名)French · 0%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
2,567 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前24%同一区域前2%整个全市前2%
同一街道 · Sanctuary Road
第 4 / 17
前24% · 平均 2,208 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 8 / 391
前2% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 4,777 / 194,458
前2% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
66.5萬
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前5%整个全市前5%
同一街道 · Sanctuary Road
第 6 / 17
前35% · 平均 62.3萬
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 21 / 391
前5% · 平均 45.5萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 9,384 / 194,458
前5% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1987
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前8%整个全市前25%

土地面積

優秀
7,092 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後29%同一区域後6%整个全市前16%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

6 Sanctuary Road 500 m 範圍內共發現 4 處生活設施,覆蓋 3 個類別,含1 處餐飲(最近 431 m)、2 處公園(最近 299 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲1
🌳公園2
💪運動1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交記錄

6 Sanctuary Road暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯6 Sanctuary Road的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

6 Sanctuary Road is a spacious two-storey home in Winnipeg's Roblin Park neighbourhood, built in 1987. Its primary appeal lies in offering above-average space and a well-established setting. With over 2,500 sqft of living space and a finished basement on a large 7,000+ sqft lot, it provides room to grow without the premium of a brand-new build. The home ranks highly within its community and city-wide for its generous square footage and assessed value.

It would suit buyers looking for a mature property with ample interior space, likely a growing family or those who value larger rooms and storage over a more modern layout. Its strong rankings for size and value suggest it’s a substantial home for the area. A less obvious point of appeal is its age ranking; being newer than most homes on its street and in Roblin Park could mean comparatively fewer major upkeep milestones in the near term than an older character home.

Key Details & Suitability

  • Key Characteristics: 2,567 sqft two-storey with a finished basement, built in 1987. Sits on a 7,092 sqft lot. No garage or pool.
  • Where its Appeal Lies: In offering significant interior space (ranking in the top 2-4% of the community and city for size) and a high assessed value relative to the market. The lot size and established neighbourhood add to its substance.
  • Suitable For: Buyers prioritizing space over turn-key modernity. It's a strong fit for families needing room or those who see value in a property that already ranks well above average for its size and official valuation in a mature area.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the lack of a garage impact daily life and property value?
For many buyers in this price and size range, a garage is an expectation for vehicle security and storage. Its absence is a notable trade-off for the interior space and may influence value. However, the large lot does offer potential for adding a garage or shed, subject to permits and bylaws.

2. The home is nearly 40 years old. What major systems might need attention?
While newer than many peers on the street, a 1987 build means original roofing, windows, major appliances, and possibly the furnace/AC are at or beyond their typical lifespans. A thorough inspection is crucial to understand the condition and timeline for any updates.

3. The assessed value is high for the area. What does that indicate?
A municipal assessment that ranks in the top 5% of the neighbourhood suggests the city views this as one of the more substantial properties in Roblin Park. It typically reflects the above-average living area and lot size, but it's important to note that assessed value is for tax purposes and doesn't always equal market value.

4. What are the pros and cons of such a large lot?
The pros are ample private outdoor space, potential for additions like a garage or deck, and room for children or gardening. The cons are the associated maintenance (lawn care, snow clearing) which requires more time or expense for services.

5. The home ranks very high for size but lower for value on its specific street. What does that mean?
This suggests that while the home is one of the largest on Sanctuary Road, its assessed value per square foot might be lower than some neighbours. This could be due to factors like the lack of a garage, specific condition, or the style of finishes. It indicates buyers are getting a lot of space, but the property may not have the highest premium finishes on the block.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。