525 Pepperloaf Crescent

Roblin Park,溫尼伯

房產評分

70.5

良好

Overall 70.5 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,167 sqft (bottom 36%) · Built in 1960 (5 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.4萬

Transit 76.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 schools, 2 parks, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 18%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 5年

母語

English · 86%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43萬

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

70.5 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

60.7中等
居住面積1,167 sqft60中等
建造年份196043偏低
土地面積12,535 sqft98優秀
社區歷史 成交活躍度28偏低

社區分數

85.1優秀
經濟收入91優秀
教育水平72良好
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康52中等

社區成交統計

Roblin Park

解讀:展示「roblin park」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111068

Community deep dive

$124K

Median household income

$130K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口583
勞動力參與率55%
年齡中位數48.4
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率7%
人口密度1457 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比20%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比35%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$124K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可見少數族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)35%
母語(第 1 名)English · 86%
母語(第 2 名)French · 0%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,167 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後34%同一区域後36%整个全市後47%
同一街道 · Pepperloaf Crescent
第 53 / 80
後34% · 平均 1,369 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 252 / 391
後36% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 103,755 / 194,458
後47% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
37.6萬
0255075100
同一街道後25%同一区域後25%整个全市前45%
同一街道 · Pepperloaf Crescent
第 60 / 80
後25% · 平均 45萬
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 295 / 391
後25% · 平均 45.5萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 87,643 / 194,458
前45% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1960
0255075100
同一街道後31%同一区域後42%整个全市後42%

土地面積

極優
12,535 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域前49%整个全市前3%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

525 Pepperloaf Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 8 處生活設施,覆蓋 6 個類別,含1 處餐飲(最近 77 m)、2 所教育機構(最近 272 m)、2 處公園(最近 252 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲1
🏫教育2
🌳公園2
💪運動1
宗教1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交記錄

525 Pepperloaf Crescent暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯525 Pepperloaf Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Summary: 525 Pepperloaf Crescent

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a well-established, single-storey home in the mature Roblin Park neighbourhood, built in 1960. Its primary appeal lies in its generous, private lot of over 12,500 square feet—a rare find that places it in the top 3% of all Winnipeg properties for land size. The home itself offers 1,167 sqft of living space with a finished basement and a detached garage.

The property suits buyers looking for a quiet, established area with significant outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or future expansion. It’s a solid, no-frills home where the value is anchored more in the land than in the dwelling's size or newness. It would particularly appeal to a practical buyer who sees potential in the existing structure and treasures privacy and space over a modern, turn-key interior. A thoughtful perspective is that this lot offers a long-term "land bank" value in a central area, where the existing house provides immediate utility while the expansive yard holds future potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the neighbourhood like?
Roblin Park is a mature, family-friendly neighbourhood in Winnipeg known for its quiet, tree-lined streets and established community feel, offering a blend of residential comfort with convenient access to amenities.

2. Is the lot usable, or is it irregularly shaped?
While specific dimensions aren't provided, the lot is very large at 12,535 sqft. Prospective buyers should verify the exact layout and any easements, but the size suggests ample usable outdoor space.

3. What does "finished basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement is finished, but the specific rooms, ceiling height, and finish quality are not detailed. This would be a key point for a home inspection to assess.

4. How does the assessed value relate to the asking price?
The property has a municipal assessment of $376,000. It's important to note that assessed value is for tax purposes and the market price can differ based on condition, updates, and current market demand.

5. What are the implications of the home's age (1960)?
The age suggests potential for original components, like plumbing or electrical, which may need updating or inspection. However, homes of this era in established neighbourhoods are often solidly built and sit on desirable lots.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。