529 Pepperloaf Crescent

Roblin Park,温尼伯

房产评分

77.7

良好

Overall 77.7 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,549 sqft (top 33%) · Built in 1961 (4 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.4万

Transit 76.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 schools, 2 parks, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 9%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 4年

母语

English · 86%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43万

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

77.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

72.7良好
居住面积79
1,549 sqft良好
建造年份46
1961偏低
土地面积98
12,535 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度28
偏低

社区分数

85.1优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平72
良好
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康52
中等

社区成交统计

Roblin Park

解读:展示「roblin park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111068

Community deep dive

$124K

Median household income

$130K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口583
劳动力参与率55%
年龄中位数48.4
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率7%
人口密度1457 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比20%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比35%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$124K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)35%
母语(第 1 名)English · 86%
母语(第 2 名)French · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,549 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前24%同一区域前33%整个全市前28%
同一街道 · Pepperloaf Crescent
第 19 / 80
前24% · 平均 1,369 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 128 / 391
前33% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 54,212 / 194,458
前28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
40.6万
0255075100
同一街道后36%同一区域后40%整个全市前37%
同一街道 · Pepperloaf Crescent
第 51 / 80
后36% · 平均 45万
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 235 / 391
后40% · 平均 45.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 71,729 / 194,458
前37% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1961
0255075100
同一街道后34%同一区域后45%整个全市后43%

土地面积

极优
12,535 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域前49%整个全市前3%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

529 Pepperloaf Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 8 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 87 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 270 m)、2 处公园(最近 272 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育2
🌳公园2
💪运动1
宗教1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

529 Pepperloaf Crescent暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯529 Pepperloaf Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

529 Pepperloaf Crescent is a well-established, one-storey home in the Roblin Park neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in its generous 12,535 sqft lot—a rare find that places it in the top 3% of all properties in Winnipeg for land size. The 1,549 sqft home, built in 1961, features a finished basement and a detached garage. While the house itself is older and ranks moderately within its immediate area for age and assessed value, it offers significant space, both indoors and out. This property would particularly suit buyers who prioritize land over a modern build, such as those looking for gardening space, room for additions, or simply a large, private yard in the city. It’s a solid opportunity for a long-term holder willing to update a home over time to match the substantial potential of its lot.

Key Questions for Consideration

  1. What does the "finished basement" entail? Given the home's age, it's important to clarify the finish quality, ceiling height, moisture control, and whether any permits were obtained for the work.
  2. How is the property's mechanical and structural condition? With a 65-year-old home, the roof, foundation, plumbing, electrical systems, and heating should be thoroughly inspected to understand upcoming maintenance or upgrades.
  3. What are the zoning bylaws and development potential of the large lot? The exceptional lot size may allow for future additions, a garage workshop, or other structures. Checking setback rules and permitted uses is a wise step.
  4. How does the assessed value compare to the asking price? The city's assessment is $406,000. Understanding the seller's pricing rationale relative to this figure and recent area sales is crucial for valuation.
  5. What is the community and street like day-to-day? Roblin Park is a mature area. It’s beneficial to visit at different times to gauge traffic, neighbour interactions, and overall ambiance to see if it matches your lifestyle.