4323 Roblin Boulevard

Ridgedale, Winnipeg

Property score

75.5

Good

Overall 75.5 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,350 sqft (bottom 8%) · Built in 1970 (9 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~118k

Transit 80.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

Living Area

Below average

44% smaller than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Below average

9 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 89%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Ridgedale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

65

Median price

790k

$/sqft

$323/sqft

Avg build year

1979

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

75.5 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

70.0Good
Living Area1,350 sqft71Good
Year Built197052Fair
Lot Size7,634 sqft91Excellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity67Good

Community Score

83.7Excellent
Household Income90Excellent
Education Level91Excellent
Housing Stress63Fair
Core Housing Need100Excellent
Employment Health42Low

Neighbourhood Sales

Ridgedale

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “ridgedale” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111100

Community deep dive

$118K

Median household income

$170K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

4.2

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)450
Labour force participation rate49%
Median age58.0
Avg household size2.3
Unemployment rate5%
Population density957 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)4%
Single-person households27%
Couple families with children25%
Median household income (2020)$118K

Housing

Renter households7%
Condominium dwellings27%
Median dwelling value (owners)$524K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)2%
Visible minority0%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)50%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 88%
Mother tongue (2nd)

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Rankings

Living Area

around average
1,350 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 49%Same areaBottom 8%CitywideTop 38%
Same street · Roblin Boulevard
#87 / 169
Bottom 49% · Avg 1,587 sqft
Same area · Ridgedale
#218 / 237
Bottom 8% · Avg 2,395 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#74,866 / 194,458
Top 38% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Tax-Assessed Value

around average
388k
0255075100
Same streetBottom 43%Same areaBottom 3%CitywideTop 42%
Same street · Roblin Boulevard
#97 / 169
Bottom 43% · Avg 466.1k
Same area · Ridgedale
#231 / 237
Bottom 3% · Avg 758.7k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#80,778 / 194,458
Top 42% · Avg 390.1k

Year Built

around average
1970
0255075100
Same streetTop 49%Same areaBottom 32%CitywideTop 48%

Lot Size

above average
7,634 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 18%Same areaBottom 8%CitywideTop 13%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Nearby stops, routes & transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

4323 Roblin Boulevard — 1 amenities found within 500 m, across 1 categories, including 1 parks (nearest 460 m).

Search radius
🌳Parks1

Crime & Safety

Ridgedale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

Sales History

4323 Roblin Boulevard: We are not showing a transaction history based solely on public data; that does not mean no sale ever occurred. You can still request details by email in the “Data notes” section below—we will look it up manually and reply with the most accurate information available.

Related homes

Highlights & common questions: 4323 Roblin Boulevard, Winnipeg

Property Summary: 4323 Roblin Boulevard

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a well-established, single-story home in Winnipeg's Ridgedale neighborhood, built in 1970. Its key characteristics include a fully finished basement, an attached garage, and a notably large lot of over 7,600 square feet, which provides ample outdoor space and ranks in the top 13% of all properties in Winnipeg for size. With 1,350 square feet of living space, the home offers practical, single-level living.

The appeal lies in its combination of space, location, and value. The expansive lot is a significant asset, offering potential for gardening, recreation, or future expansion. The home's rankings suggest it is a competitively sized property within a mature, settled community. It would particularly suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a manageable, one-storey layout without sacrificing yard space, or value-oriented buyers who see potential in the generous lot and are comfortable with a home from the 1970s. A less obvious perspective is that its above-average city-wide rankings for lot size and living area, contrasted with more modest rankings within its immediate neighborhood, indicate it may offer more "house and land" for your money here compared to pricier areas, representing a grounded, long-term investment in a stable community.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "finished basement" entail?
The listing confirms the basement is finished, adding usable living space to the 1,350 sqft main floor. We recommend an inspection to confirm the finish quality, ceiling height, and ensure it is dry and well-maintained.

2. How does the 1970 build year affect the home?
Homes from this era often have solid construction but may require updates to major systems like roofing, windows, or the furnace due to their age. This should be a key focus during the inspection process.

3. The lot is large, but how is it oriented and shaped?
The 7,634 sqft lot is a major feature. We recommend viewing the property in person or using the street view tool to assess its shape, sun exposure, privacy, and how the home is situated on the land to understand its full potential.

4. The community rankings seem low; what does this mean?
The home ranks in the top 92% of its own community for lot size but lower for value and living area. This suggests Ridgedale may have a mix of larger, higher-value homes and more modest ones like this property, offering an entry point into the neighborhood.

5. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of sale price?
The municipal assessment of $388,000 is for tax purposes and is a historical snapshot. The final sale price is determined by the current market, the home's condition, and buyer demand. It serves as a baseline, not a guaranteed price.

Radar charts, rankings, and side-by-side layouts work best on a larger screen. Open this page on a desktop browser for the full experience.