4317 Roblin Boulevard

Ridgedale,溫尼伯

房產評分

80.9

優秀

Overall 80.9 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,564 sqft (bottom 14%) · Built in 1983 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.8萬

Transit 88.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 35%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更新 4年

母語

English · 89%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Ridgedale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

65

Median price

79萬

$/sqft

$323/sqft

Avg build year

1979

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

80.9 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

79.0良好
居住面積79
1,564 sqft良好
建造年份73
1983良好
土地面積91
7,634 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度67
良好

社區分數

83.7優秀
經濟收入90
優秀
教育水平91
優秀
住房壓力63
中等
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康42
偏低

社區成交統計

Ridgedale

解讀:展示「ridgedale」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111100

Community deep dive

$118K

Median household income

$170K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

4.2

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口450
勞動力參與率49%
年齡中位數58.0
平均家庭規模2.3
失業率5%
人口密度957 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比27%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比25%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$118K

住房

租房住戶占比7%
共管公寓類住宅占比27%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$524K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)2%
可見少數族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)50%
母語(第 1 名)English · 88%
母語(第 2 名)

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,564 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域後14%整个全市前27%
同一街道 · Roblin Boulevard
第 67 / 169
前40% · 平均 1,587 sqft
同一区域 · Ridgedale
第 203 / 237
後14% · 平均 2,395 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 52,822 / 194,458
前27% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
41.5萬
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域後4%整个全市前35%
同一街道 · Roblin Boulevard
第 83 / 169
前49% · 平均 46.6萬
同一区域 · Ridgedale
第 228 / 237
後4% · 平均 75.9萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 67,796 / 194,458
前35% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1983
0255075100
同一街道前27%同一区域前41%整个全市前31%

土地面積

優秀
7,634 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後18%同一区域後8%整个全市前13%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

4317 Roblin Boulevard 500 m 範圍內共發現 1 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含1 處公園(最近 441 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Ridgedale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交記錄

2021年8月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後41%

同一區域排名

後8%

整個全市排名

前36%

相關房源

溫尼伯4317 Roblin Boulevard的特點和相關問題

Property Summary: 4317 Roblin Boulevard

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-situated Ridgedale home is a classic 1983-built bungalow offering comfortable, single-level living on a large, 7,634 sqft lot. Its key appeal lies in its balance of space, location, and value. With 1,564 sqft of finished living space, including a developed basement, it provides ample room for a family. The attached garage and generous lot size are significant practical benefits.

The home’s strength is its above-average positioning in several key metrics for Winnipeg, particularly its lot and living area size, which rank in the top 25-35% city-wide. This suggests a property that feels more spacious than many. It suits buyers looking for a move-in ready, low-maintenance bungalow in a mature neighbourhood—ideal for small families, empty-nesters seeking single-floor convenience, or investors attracted by its stable value history. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home ranks highly in Winnipeg for size, its rankings within its immediate community and street are more modest, indicating it’s in an established area where many properties share similar or larger scales, offering a consistent neighbourhood character.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the 2021 purchase price relate to the current assessment?
The home was purchased for $390,000 in August 2021. The current assessed value is $415,000, indicating a recognized increase in value over that period, which is useful for understanding market trends.

2. What do the ranking percentages actually mean?
They show how this property compares to others. For example, its lot size is in the top 13% in Winnipeg (very large), but its living area is in the top 25% city-wide (still spacious). Within its own community, it ranks higher for lot size than for overall value, highlighting the land as a key asset.

3. Is the basement included in the 1,564 sqft living area?
Typically, the main living area (sqft) refers to above-ground, finished space. The listing confirms a developed basement, which adds additional usable space but is often not counted in the official square footage figure.

4. What is the significance of the “one storey” build type?
This confirms it is a true bungalow, with all primary living spaces on one level. This is a key feature for those seeking accessibility or preferring to avoid stairs.

5. The community ranking for value is lower (top 91%). Does that indicate a problem?
Not necessarily. It primarily shows that within the specific Ridgedale community, many homes have a higher assessed value. This could be due to larger homes, more recent renovations, or premium lots. It’s important to view this alongside the stronger city-wide ranking (top 32%) which confirms the home’s solid overall market value.