4329 Roblin Boulevard

Ridgedale, Winnipeg

Property score

76.2

Good

Overall 76.2 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,349 sqft (bottom 8%) · Built in 1971 (8 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~118k

Transit 80.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

Living Area

Below average

44% smaller than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Below average

8 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 89%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Ridgedale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

65

Median price

790k

$/sqft

$323/sqft

Avg build year

1979

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

76.2 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

71.2Good
Living Area71
1,349 sqftGood
Year Built58
1971Fair
Lot Size91
7,633 sqftExcellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity67
Good

Community Score

83.7Excellent
Household Income90
Excellent
Education Level91
Excellent
Housing Stress63
Fair
Core Housing Need100
Excellent
Employment Health42
Low

Neighbourhood Sales

Ridgedale

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “ridgedale” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111100

Community deep dive

$118K

Median household income

$170K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

4.2

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)450
Labour force participation rate49%
Median age58.0
Avg household size2.3
Unemployment rate5%
Population density957 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)4%
Single-person households27%
Couple families with children25%
Median household income (2020)$118K

Housing

Renter households7%
Condominium dwellings27%
Median dwelling value (owners)$524K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)2%
Visible minority0%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)50%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 88%
Mother tongue (2nd)

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Rankings

Living Area

around average
1,349 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 48%Same areaBottom 8%CitywideTop 39%
Same street · Roblin Boulevard
#88 / 169
Bottom 48% · Avg 1,587 sqft
Same area · Ridgedale
#219 / 237
Bottom 8% · Avg 2,395 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#75,067 / 194,458
Top 39% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Tax-Assessed Value

around average
415k
0255075100
Same streetTop 49%Same areaBottom 4%CitywideTop 35%
Same street · Roblin Boulevard
#83 / 169
Top 49% · Avg 466.1k
Same area · Ridgedale
#228 / 237
Bottom 4% · Avg 758.7k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#67,796 / 194,458
Top 35% · Avg 390.1k

Year Built

around average
1971
0255075100
Same streetTop 46%Same areaBottom 34%CitywideTop 47%

Lot Size

above average
7,633 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 17%Same areaBottom 7%CitywideTop 13%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Nearby stops, routes & transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

4329 Roblin Boulevard — 1 amenities found within 500 m, across 1 categories, including 1 parks (nearest 479 m).

Search radius
🌳Parks1

Crime & Safety

Ridgedale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

Sales History

4329 Roblin Boulevard: We are not showing a transaction history based solely on public data; that does not mean no sale ever occurred. You can still request details by email in the “Data notes” section below—we will look it up manually and reply with the most accurate information available.

Related homes

Highlights & common questions: 4329 Roblin Boulevard, Winnipeg

Property Overview: 4329 Roblin Boulevard, Ridgedale, Winnipeg

This 1971-built, one-storey home on a large 7,633 sqft lot offers a practical and established living environment. Its key appeal lies in its generous, private yard—a significant asset in a mature neighbourhood—combined with the convenience of a fully finished basement and attached garage. With 1,349 sqft of living space, it provides a comfortable layout for everyday life.

The property suits buyers looking for a solid, move-in-ready home in a well-located area without the premium of a new build. It’s particularly well-matched for first-time homeowners seeking space to grow, downsizers wanting single-level living with a manageable yard, or investors attracted by its above-average city-wide rankings for lot size and value. Its strong position relative to most of Winnipeg for lot size (top 13%) and assessed value (top 32%) suggests a property with foundational equity in a quiet setting.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home (55 years) affect its condition and costs?
While the 1971 build means major systems like roof, windows, or furnace may need attention or updating, the home presents an opportunity. Its established character and lot size often come at a lower entry point than newer builds, allowing buyers to budget for gradual, personalized updates.

2. The rankings show it outperforms most of Winnipeg but is lower within its own immediate area. What does this mean?
This indicates you’re purchasing in a desirable, established neighbourhood (Ridgedale) where many properties are highly valued. This home offers a more accessible entry point into that community while still holding strong value city-wide—a balance of location and affordability.

3. Is the finished basement included in the listed 1,349 sqft living area?
Typically, the listed living area refers to above-grade square footage. The finished basement is an additional bonus space, adding functional rooms for recreation, guests, or a home office without increasing the official size calculation.

4. What is the feel of the Ridgedale neighbourhood?
Ridgedale is a mature, residential area characterized by tree-lined streets, varied architectural styles from the mid-century era, and a settled, quiet atmosphere. It appeals to those seeking a established community feel with good access to city amenities via major routes like Roblin Boulevard.

5. Why is the lot size highlighted as a key feature?
At over 7,600 sqft, the lot is substantially larger than many found in newer subdivisions. This provides exceptional outdoor privacy, space for gardening, play, or future additions like a deck or shed—a feature that is increasingly rare and cannot be added to a property later.