4211 Batchelor Avenue

Marlton,溫尼伯

房產評分

75.1

良好

Overall 75.1 · Older than most nearby homes

1,453 sqft (bottom 47%) · Built in 1945 (26 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.6萬

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更小 8%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 26年

母語

English · 79%Tagalog · 5%

Past 10 years Marlton sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

60

Median price

51.5萬

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

75.1 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

69.4良好
居住面積75
1,453 sqft良好
建造年份30
1945偏低
土地面積97
10,000 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度77
良好

社區分數

83.6優秀
經濟收入90
優秀
教育水平72
良好
住房壓力74
良好
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Marlton

解讀:展示「marlton」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111101

Community deep dive

$116K

Median household income

$122K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

16%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口511
勞動力參與率64%
年齡中位數46.4
平均家庭規模2.7
失業率9%
人口密度1502 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比16%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比37%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$116K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)19%
可見少數族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)36%
母語(第 1 名)English · 79%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 4%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,453 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域後47%整个全市前33%
同一街道 · Batchelor Avenue
第 15 / 50
前30% · 平均 1,407 sqft
同一区域 · Marlton
第 115 / 215
後47% · 平均 1,581 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 64,505 / 194,458
前33% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
27.7萬
0255075100
同一街道後4%同一区域後4%整个全市後23%
同一街道 · Batchelor Avenue
第 48 / 50
後4% · 平均 43萬
同一区域 · Marlton
第 206 / 215
後4% · 平均 48萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 148,924 / 194,458
後23% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

較差
1945
0255075100
同一街道後6%同一区域後10%整个全市後22%

土地面積

優秀
10,000 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域後36%整个全市前6%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

4211 Batchelor Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 2 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 處公園(最近 362 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Marlton · WPS public data · 2025

Annual incidents

13

2025

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-28%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

69%

成交記錄

4211 Batchelor Avenue暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯4211 Batchelor Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 4211 Batchelor Avenue

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a well-situated, classic one-and-a-half storey home in Winnipeg's Marlton area, built in 1945. Its primary appeal lies in a rare combination of generous outdoor space and solid interior square footage within the city. The standout feature is the 10,000 sqft lot, which is significantly larger than average and offers substantial potential for gardening, expansion, or simply enjoying private outdoor room—a growing priority for many buyers. With 1,453 sqft of living space, the home itself is larger than most comparable properties in both its neighborhood and across Winnipeg.

The property suits two main types of buyers: first, practical homeowners or families seeking space and value who are comfortable with a home of this era and may see potential in its good-sized footprint. Second, it appeals to value-oriented buyers looking for a land-play, where the large lot in a mature community represents long-term value or redevelopment potential. A less obvious perspective is its competitive positioning: while the home is older, its living area and lot size rank it highly against most of the market, suggesting you get more physical space for your dollar here than in many newer subdivisions. It’s a property for those who prioritize space and land over modern finishes and new construction.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the age of the home (1945) mean for maintenance?
Buyers should anticipate systems (like plumbing, electrical, and the roof) that may be at or beyond their typical lifespan. A thorough inspection is essential to understand the condition and plan for potential updates, which is typical for homes of this vintage.

2. How significant is a 10,000 sqft lot in Winnipeg?
It is very large for the city. For context, standard lots in many newer areas are often between 5,000-6,000 sqft. This size is a major asset, offering privacy and possibilities rarely available on the market.

3. The assessment value seems lower than expected for the size. Why?
Municipal assessments for tax purposes often lag behind market values and are influenced by many factors, including the home's age, condition, and recent sales of similar properties in the area. It should not be used as a sole indicator of market price.

4. What is a "split" or "分体车库"?
This typically refers to a detached garage, separate from the main house. Given the lot size, there is likely space for a driveway leading to a standalone garage structure.

5. The rankings show the home is newer than only 6% of houses on its street. What does this mean?
It confirms the street and Marlton area are comprised of very mature, established homes. You are buying into a long-standing neighborhood character, not a new development. This often means larger lots and mature trees, but also an older housing stock overall.