638 Rosedale Avenue

Lord Roberts,温尼伯

房产评分

44.1

偏低

Overall 44.1 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

600 sqft (bottom 3%) · Built in 1947 (14 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7万

Transit 100.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 6 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 4 parks, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 44%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 14年

母语

English · 90%French · 2%

Past 10 years Lord Roberts sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

770

Median price

29万

$/sqft

$288/sqft

Avg build year

1933

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

44.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

29.0偏低
居住面积600 sqft15偏低
建造年份194730偏低
土地面积5,010 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度80良好

社区分数

66.8良好
经济收入72良好
教育水平54中等
住房压力52中等
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Lord Roberts

解读:展示「lord roberts」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110445

Community deep dive

$71K

Median household income

$88K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

35%

Single-person households

22%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口433
劳动力参与率66%
年龄中位数36.4
平均家庭规模2.2
失业率11%
人口密度2886 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比35%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比22%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$71K

住房

租房住户占比17%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$280K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)7%
可见少数族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)26%
母语(第 1 名)English · 89%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
600 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后3%同一区域后3%整个全市后1%
同一街道 · Rosedale Avenue
第 245 / 253
后3% · 平均 1,173 sqft
同一区域 · Lord Roberts
第 1,778 / 1,828
后3% · 平均 1,071 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 192,753 / 194,458
后1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
28.6万
0255075100
同一街道后47%同一区域前40%整个全市后26%
同一街道 · Rosedale Avenue
第 134 / 253
后47% · 平均 30.9万
同一区域 · Lord Roberts
第 728 / 1,828
前40% · 平均 28.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 144,843 / 194,458
后26% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1947
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前29%整个全市后24%

土地面积

优秀
5,010 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前21%同一区域前14%整个全市后46%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

638 Rosedale Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 469 m)、4 处公园(最近 209 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🌳公园4
💪运动1

Crime & Safety

Lord Roberts · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

42

2026

vs. city avg

+42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

74%

成交记录

2024年8月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前50%

同一区域排名

前33%

整个全市排名

后34%

相关房源

温尼伯638 Rosedale Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

638 Rosedale Avenue is a compact, post-war home in Winnipeg's Lord Roberts neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in its generous, above-average lot size for the area, offering valuable outdoor space on a quiet street. The home itself is modest in size, making it a straightforward, lower-maintenance option. It would suit first-time buyers seeking an entry point into a central neighbourhood, downsizers looking to reduce living space without sacrificing yard size, or investors interested in a property with redevelopment potential due to its sizable lot.

Key Characteristics & Suitability

  • The Home: Built in 1947, it is newer than many area homes. With 600 sq ft of living space, it is notably compact—ranking in the bottom 3% for size locally. This indicates a cozy, efficient layout.
  • The Land: The 5,010 sq ft lot is a standout feature, ranking in the top 21% on Rosedale Avenue. This provides a rare amount of private outdoor space for the inner city.
  • Value & Market Position: The assessed value is around the neighbourhood average. It last sold for an estimated $250k–$300k in 2024, suggesting it is priced accessibly within the Winnipeg market.
  • Ideal Buyer: This property is best for those who prioritize land over living area. It’s a practical choice for someone comfortable with a smaller interior footprint who values gardening, outdoor privacy, or future expansion possibilities more than ample indoor space.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the house too small for comfortable living?
At 600 sq ft, the living area is significantly below the local average. It would require efficient use of space and is likely best for one or two people. The appeal is balanced by the larger-than-average lot.

2. What does the above-average lot size mean for me?
A 5,010 sq ft lot in this area is a valuable asset. It offers ample room for gardening, recreation, or storage. In the long term, it may also present more options for additions or redevelopment compared to neighbouring properties.

3. How does the assessed value relate to the likely selling price?
The assessed value is for municipal tax purposes and is often lower than market value. The 2024 sale in the $250k–$300k range is a more current indicator of its market price.

4. The home is newer than others on the street. Is that an advantage?
Built in 1947, it is newer than the street average (1925). This could mean fewer concerns related to very old plumbing or electrical systems found in century-old homes, though a full inspection is still essential.

5. What are the immediate neighbours like?
The listing shows several nearby homes on Rosedale Avenue, suggesting a stable, established streetscape with closely situated properties, which is typical for the neighbourhood.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。