643 Oakdale Drive

Eric Coy,温尼伯

房产评分

75.6

良好

Overall 75.6 · Older than most nearby homes

1,383 sqft (top 45%) · Built in 1961 (10 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.2万

Transit 50.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 6%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 10年

母语

English · 75%Chinese · 2%

Past 10 years Eric Coy sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

243

Median price

45.8万

$/sqft

$369/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

75.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

68.0良好
居住面积71
1,383 sqft良好
建造年份46
1961偏低
土地面积100
21,768 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度24
偏低

社区分数

86.9优秀
经济收入89
优秀
教育水平91
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康42
偏低

社区成交统计

Eric Coy

解读:展示「eric coy」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110355

Community deep dive

$112K

Median household income

$154K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.6

P90 / P10 ratio

9%

Single-person households

28%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口265
劳动力参与率46%
年龄中位数54.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率9%
人口密度828 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)5%
单人住户占比9%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比28%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$112K

住房

租房住户占比9%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)56%
母语(第 1 名)English · 75%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,383 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前45%整个全市前37%
同一街道 · Oakdale Drive
第 72 / 173
前42% · 平均 1,532 sqft
同一区域 · Eric Coy
第 402 / 888
前45% · 平均 1,472 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 71,032 / 194,458
前37% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
47.7万
0255075100
同一街道前28%同一区域前35%整个全市前24%
同一街道 · Oakdale Drive
第 49 / 173
前28% · 平均 49万
同一区域 · Eric Coy
第 311 / 888
前35% · 平均 46.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 45,953 / 194,458
前24% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1961
0255075100
同一街道后25%同一区域后24%整个全市后43%

土地面积

极优
21,768 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前27%同一区域前16%整个全市前1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

643 Oakdale Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 466 m)、2 处公园(最近 249 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Eric Coy · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

2

2026

vs. city avg

-93%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Other

50%

成交记录

643 Oakdale Drive暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯643 Oakdale Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 643 Oakdale Drive, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This property is defined by its substantial, half-acre lot—a rare find within the city that places it in the top 1% of Winnipeg for land size. The single-storey home, built in 1961, offers 1,383 sqft of living space. Its key appeal lies not in a modernized interior, but in the exceptional outdoor canvas and long-term value potential it represents. The combined attached and detached garage provides ample storage or workshop space.

The home suits two primary types of buyers: first, those with a vision for renovation or expansion who are primarily acquiring the land and the solid foundation of a well-sized bungalow. Second, it appeals to buyers seeking privacy and space for gardens, recreation, or pets, who value the established, quiet neighborhood over a brand-new build. Its competitive assessed value ranking suggests it is seen as a strong asset within its market. This is a property for pragmatic buyers who see the underlying value in space and location, and are prepared to invest sweat equity or enjoy the lot as it is.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the ranking data actually mean?
The rankings compare this property against others on its street, in its community, and across all of Winnipeg. For example, being in the top 1% for lot size city-wide highlights its most exceptional feature, while the rankings for age indicate it is an older home among its peers.

2. Is the house in move-in condition?
The listing does not specify recent renovations. Given its age (65 years), buyers should budget for potential updates to mechanical systems, windows, or interiors to align with modern standards and tastes.

3. How can the lot be used?
The 21,768 sqft lot offers significant flexibility. Beyond a large yard, it could potentially accommodate additions like a substantial workshop, a garden suite (subject to zoning and permits), or extensive landscaping. The sheer space is the main attraction.

4. What are the implications of the "连体+分体" garage setup?
This indicates both an attached garage (for convenient vehicle access) and a separate detached garage. This is ideal for homeowners needing extra space for vehicles, a dedicated workshop, or storage, adding significant functional utility.

5. Why is the assessed value ranking higher than the living area ranking?
The assessed value is in a higher percentile than the home's size, suggesting that assessors attribute significant value to the large lot, the garage setup, and the overall property package, not just the square footage of the house itself.