170 Masson Street

Central St. Boniface,温尼伯

房产评分

64.8

中等

Overall 64.8 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,926 sqft (top 11%) · Built in 1941 (2 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a below-average income area with median household income of ~3.9万

Transit 86.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 8 dining spots, 4 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 5 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 50%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 2年

母语

French · 71%English · 24%

Past 10 years Central St. Boniface sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

407

Median price

29.3万

$/sqft

$337/sqft

Avg build year

1939

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

64.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

73.9良好
居住面积1,926 sqft92优秀
建造年份194124偏低
土地面积5,036 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度78良好

社区分数

51.1中等
经济收入35偏低
教育水平91优秀
住房压力63中等
住房充足性63中等
就业健康28偏低

社区成交统计

Central St. Boniface

解读:展示「central st. boniface」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110809

Community deep dive

$39K

Median household income

$77K

Average household income

21%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

68%

Single-person households

8%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口605
劳动力参与率43%
年龄中位数70.5
平均家庭规模1.5
失业率14%
人口密度2880 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)21%
单人住户占比68%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比8%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$39K

住房

租房住户占比68%
共管公寓类住宅占比12%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)0%
可见少数族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)54%
母语(第 1 名)French · 71%
母语(第 2 名)English · 23%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,926 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前11%整个全市前13%
同一街道 · Masson Street
第 6 / 39
前15% · 平均 1,442 sqft
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 112 / 1,058
前11% · 平均 1,284 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 24,681 / 194,458
前13% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
70.5万
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前3%整个全市前4%
同一街道 · Masson Street
第 1 / 39
前3% · 平均 37.4万
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 27 / 1,058
前3% · 平均 34.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 7,303 / 194,458
前4% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1941
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前49%整个全市后20%

土地面积

优秀
5,036 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域前34%整个全市后46%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

170 Masson Street 500 m 范围内共发现 25 处生活配套,覆盖 8 个类别,含8 处餐饮(最近 104 m)、4 所教育机构(最近 222 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 307 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮8
🏫教育4
🏥医疗1
🌳公园5
💪运动1
🏦金融1
宗教2
🏛️政府3

Crime & Safety

Central St. Boniface · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

64

2026

vs. city avg

+117%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

55%

成交记录

2023年10月 成交85–90万
成交价

同一街道排名

前4%

同一区域排名

前1%

整个全市排名

前1%

相关房源

温尼伯170 Masson Street的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 170 Masson Street, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-positioned two-storey home in Central St. Boniface stands out for its generous proportions and established character. Built in 1941, the home offers a notably spacious 1,926 sqft of living area, ranking well above average for its street, neighbourhood, and the city overall. The lot size of over 5,000 sqft is also substantial for the area, providing valuable outdoor space. A key modern update is the renovated basement, adding functional living space. The property includes a detached garage.

Its appeal lies in offering more interior and exterior space than is typical for the locale, wrapped in the charm of a mature St. Boniface street. The home’s significantly above-average assessed and recent sale values suggest it is perceived as a premium property within its immediate market. This isn't just a standard lot; it's a larger, well-regarded home on a street of mostly smaller, older properties.

This property would best suit a buyer looking for a character home with room to grow, who values the established feel of St. Boniface over a new subdivision. It’s ideal for someone who appreciates having space—both inside and out—without moving to the city's edges, and who understands that a home of this era may come with the typical maintenance considerations of an 80-year-old structure.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much higher than neighbouring properties?
The assessed value reflects the property's above-average attributes for its location, primarily its significantly larger living area and land size compared to nearby homes. It's assessed among the top tier of properties locally.

2. What does a "renovated basement" typically mean for a 1941 home?
While specifics would require an inspection, this generally indicates modernized finishes and likely attention to foundational moisture control and insulation standards, which are key considerations in older Winnipeg homes.

3. Is the detached garage original to the 1941 build?
It is uncommon for a detached garage from 1941 to still be in primary use. It may be a later addition or have been significantly rebuilt. Verification of its condition, electrical service, and suitability for modern vehicles would be advisable.

4. How does the sale price compare to the assessed value?
The home sold for $87,300 in October 2023, which is well above both its assessed value and the average sale prices for comparable homes in the area at that time. This indicates strong market demand for its specific combination of size and location.

5. What are the less obvious considerations for a home of this size and age?
While the space is a major asset, potential buyers should budget appropriately for heating/cooling costs for nearly 2,000 sqft and consider that renovations, while updated, may not be recent. The mature lot offers privacy but may also include older trees with associated upkeep.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。