157 Masson Street

Central St. Boniface,溫尼伯

房產評分

37.4

偏低

Overall 37.4 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

825 sqft (bottom 16%) · Built in 1890 (49 yrs older than avg)

Located in a below-average income area with median household income of ~3.9萬

Transit 94.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 8 dining spots, 3 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 7 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 36%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 49年

母語

French · 71%English · 24%

Past 10 years Central St. Boniface sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

407

Median price

29.3萬

$/sqft

$337/sqft

Avg build year

1939

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

37.4 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

28.3偏低
居住面積32
825 sqft偏低
建造年份5
1890偏低
土地面積28
2,938 sqft偏低
社區歷史成交活躍度78
良好

社區分數

51.1中等
經濟收入35
偏低
教育水平91
優秀
住房壓力63
中等
住房充足性63
中等
就業健康28
偏低

社區成交統計

Central St. Boniface

解讀:展示「central st. boniface」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110809

Community deep dive

$39K

Median household income

$77K

Average household income

21%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

68%

Single-person households

8%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口605
勞動力參與率43%
年齡中位數70.5
平均家庭規模1.5
失業率14%
人口密度2880 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)21%
單人住戶占比68%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比8%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$39K

住房

租房住戶占比68%
共管公寓類住宅占比12%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)0%
可見少數族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)54%
母語(第 1 名)French · 71%
母語(第 2 名)English · 23%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
825 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後5%同一区域後16%整个全市後11%
同一街道 · Masson Street
第 37 / 39
後5% · 平均 1,442 sqft
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 885 / 1,058
後16% · 平均 1,284 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 173,838 / 194,458
後11% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
27萬
0255075100
同一街道後8%同一区域後25%整个全市後22%
同一街道 · Masson Street
第 36 / 39
後8% · 平均 37.4萬
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 790 / 1,058
後25% · 平均 34.7萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 152,093 / 194,458
後22% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

較差
1890
0255075100
同一街道後13%同一区域後1%整个全市後1%

土地面積

較差
2,938 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後18%同一区域後7%整个全市後9%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

157 Masson Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 26 處生活設施,覆蓋 8 個類別,含8 處餐飲(最近 58 m)、3 所教育機構(最近 152 m)、1 處醫療設施(最近 312 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲8
🏫教育3
🏥醫療1
🌳公園7
💪運動1
🏦金融1
宗教2
🏛️政府3

Crime & Safety

Central St. Boniface · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

64

2026

vs. city avg

+117%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

55%

成交記錄

2022年5月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後13%

同一區域排名

後47%

整個全市排名

後37%

相關房源

溫尼伯157 Masson Street的特點和相關問題

Property Overview & Appeal

This home at 157 Masson Street is a compact, historic one-and-a-half storey in Winnipeg's Central St. Boniface neighbourhood. Built in 1890, its key characteristic is its age, placing it among the oldest homes in the area. With 825 sqft of living space and a renovated basement, it offers a modest footprint on a lot that is smaller than most on its street. The home last sold in 2022 for $29,500 and currently holds an assessed value of $270,000, which is notably lower than both the street and city-wide averages.

The appeal lies in its potential as an entry point into a historic neighbourhood, likely appealing to buyers seeking affordability and character over space. It would suit a first-time buyer, an investor looking for a rental property, or someone wanting a low-maintenance base in a central location. A thoughtful perspective is that its lower assessed value, compared to nearby sales, could indicate an opportunity for value increase through updates, or it may reflect the costs associated with maintaining a 134-year-old structure. This isn't a home for those needing ample room, but rather for those who value location and history, and are comfortable with a project or a cozy, efficient layout.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the low sale price from 2022 a concern?
Not necessarily. A significantly lower prior sale can indicate a past estate sale, distressed sale, or major property condition at the time. It underscores the importance of a thorough current inspection and understanding the work done since.

2. How significant is the smaller lot size?
The land area is below average for the street. This means smaller outdoor space but also less maintenance. It’s a practical trade-off that contributes to the home's affordability in the area.

3. What are the implications of owning a home built in 1890?
You own a piece of local history, which brings charm. Practically, it requires a proactive approach to maintenance. Systems like wiring and plumbing may have been updated, but the structure's age warrants careful inspection for foundation, insulation, and historical integrity.

4. The assessed value is below average. Is that good or bad?
It can be both. It suggests a lower property tax burden, which is a positive. However, it also reflects that the market currently values this property below others in the area, which could be due to its size, condition, or specific features.

5. Who is this home not suited for?
It's likely not ideal for growing families needing multiple bedrooms and living spaces, or for buyers who want a move-in-ready home with modern, open-concept layouts without any renovation projects. It’s best for those with realistic expectations about vintage homes.