80 Mosselle Drive

Amber Trails,溫尼伯

房產評分

86.5

優秀

Overall 86.5 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,118 sqft (top 22%) · Built in 2012 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.6萬

Transit 62.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 3 parks nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 16%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 4年

母語

Punjabi · 43%English · 27%

Past 10 years Amber Trails sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

487

Median price

62.8萬

$/sqft

$330/sqft

Avg build year

2008

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

86.5 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

87.9優秀
居住面積2,118 sqft94優秀
建造年份201294優秀
土地面積5,463 sqft67良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度53中等

社區分數

84.3優秀
經濟收入90優秀
教育水平82優秀
住房壓力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就業健康90優秀

社區成交統計

Amber Trails

解讀:展示「amber trails」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111220

Community deep dive

$116K

Median household income

$125K

Average household income

8%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

4%

Single-person households

48%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,435
勞動力參與率79%
年齡中位數30.6
平均家庭規模4.1
失業率7%
人口密度2525 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)8%
單人住戶占比4%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比48%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$116K

住房

租房住戶占比30%
共管公寓類住宅占比3%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)57%
可見少數族裔占比91%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)49%
母語(第 1 名)Punjabi · 42%
母語(第 2 名)English · 26%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
2,118 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前21%同一区域前22%整个全市前8%
同一街道 · Mosselle Drive
第 33 / 155
前21% · 平均 1,806 sqft
同一区域 · Amber Trails
第 382 / 1,760
前22% · 平均 1,831 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 15,791 / 194,458
前8% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
61.7萬
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前15%整个全市前7%
同一街道 · Mosselle Drive
第 17 / 155
前11% · 平均 56萬
同一区域 · Amber Trails
第 260 / 1,760
前15% · 平均 56.2萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 13,291 / 194,458
前7% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
2012
0255075100
同一街道後39%同一区域前30%整个全市前10%

土地面積

普通
5,463 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後47%同一区域後48%整个全市前45%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

80 Mosselle Drive 500 m 範圍內共發現 4 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 115 m)、3 處公園(最近 40 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園3

Crime & Safety

Amber Trails · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

46%

成交記錄

2021年5月 成交50–55萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前36%

同一區域排名

前33%

整個全市排名

前12%

相關房源

溫尼伯80 Mosselle Drive的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 80 Mosselle Drive, Amber Trails

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This two-storey home in Amber Trails is a well-positioned property built in 2012. Its primary appeal lies in its strong, above-average metrics within a modern neighbourhood. With 2,118 sqft of living space, it is notably larger than most homes on its street and in Winnipeg overall. The home sits on a generous 5,463 sqft lot and features an attached garage and a renovated basement.

The property’s assessed value ranks in the top tiers for the area, suggesting it is viewed as a substantial asset relative to its peers. This combination of size, a modern build year, and a finished basement presents a move-in-ready canvas. It would particularly suit growing families or professionals seeking space in an established, newer subdivision without the premium of a brand-new build. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home is not the newest on the block, its size and value rankings indicate it may offer more interior space for the price compared to neighbouring properties, representing a practical value proposition in a desirable area.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s size compare to others nearby?
This home’s living area is in the top 21% on its street and top 18% in Amber Trails, meaning it is significantly larger than most comparable homes in the immediate area.

2. What does the “renovated basement” include?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify the details. This would be a key point to clarify with the seller or listing agent regarding the finish, layout, and permitted uses.

3. The home sold in 2021; has its value increased?
Yes. It sold for $454,000 in May 2021 and now has an assessed value of $617,000. This indicates significant growth, though the final market sale price is determined by current conditions.

4. Is the property tax likely to be high given the assessed value?
While the assessed value is in a high percentile, property tax is also influenced by the municipal mill rate. Buyers should use the assessed value to estimate potential taxes, understanding that assessments are for taxation purposes and not a direct market appraisal.

5. How does the lot size impact the property?
At over 5,400 sqft, the lot is above the median for the street. This offers more outdoor space than many homes in the area, which is a less obvious but valuable asset for privacy, recreation, or future landscaping projects.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。