84 Mosselle Drive

Amber Trails,温尼伯

房产评分

86.5

优秀

Overall 86.5 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,044 sqft (top 28%) · Built in 2012 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.6万

Transit 62.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 12%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 4年

母语

Punjabi · 43%English · 27%

Past 10 years Amber Trails sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

487

Median price

62.8万

$/sqft

$330/sqft

Avg build year

2008

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

86.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

87.9优秀
居住面积2,044 sqft94优秀
建造年份201294优秀
土地面积5,170 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度53中等

社区分数

84.3优秀
经济收入90优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康90优秀

社区成交统计

Amber Trails

解读:展示「amber trails」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111220

Community deep dive

$116K

Median household income

$125K

Average household income

8%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

4%

Single-person households

48%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,435
劳动力参与率79%
年龄中位数30.6
平均家庭规模4.1
失业率7%
人口密度2525 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)8%
单人住户占比4%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比48%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$116K

住房

租房住户占比30%
共管公寓类住宅占比3%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)57%
可见少数族裔占比91%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)49%
母语(第 1 名)Punjabi · 42%
母语(第 2 名)English · 26%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,044 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前28%整个全市前10%
同一街道 · Mosselle Drive
第 45 / 155
前29% · 平均 1,806 sqft
同一区域 · Amber Trails
第 495 / 1,760
前28% · 平均 1,831 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 19,120 / 194,458
前10% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
58.7万
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前29%整个全市前9%
同一街道 · Mosselle Drive
第 45 / 155
前29% · 平均 56万
同一区域 · Amber Trails
第 511 / 1,760
前29% · 平均 56.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 17,311 / 194,458
前9% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
2012
0255075100
同一街道后39%同一区域前30%整个全市前10%

土地面积

普通
5,170 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后43%同一区域后37%整个全市后49%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

84 Mosselle Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 113 m)、3 处公园(最近 45 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园3

Crime & Safety

Amber Trails · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

46%

成交记录

2016年9月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

后16%

同一区域排名

后23%

整个全市排名

前29%

相关房源

温尼伯84 Mosselle Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

84 Mosselle Drive is a well-maintained two-storey home in the Amber Trails neighbourhood, built in 2012. Its key appeal lies in offering modern, move-in-ready space with a renovated basement on a generous lot. The home is positioned as a strong, above-average offering within its immediate area, particularly noted for its living space, which is larger than over 70% of homes on its street. The fully renovated basement adds significant functional square footage, making it ideal for a growing family, an entertainer, or someone needing a home office or secondary living space. Its attached garage and lack of pool cater to practical, low-maintenance living suited for Winnipeg’s climate.

This property would best suit buyers looking for a established home in a newer community without the premium of a brand-new build. It’s a match for those who value space over sheer newness, as the home is newer than only 39% on its street but offers more interior room than most. The strong rankings for assessed value in Winnipeg (top 8%) suggest it is a substantiated asset, likely appealing to value-conscious buyers seeking a sound investment in a family-friendly area.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the property’s age (built 2012) compare to the neighbourhood?
While the home itself is 14 years old, it is newer than 58% of homes in the broader Amber Trails area, placing it in the middle of the pack. On its specific street, however, it is newer than only 39% of homes, indicating Mosselle Drive is a street of relatively newer construction.

2. What do the ranking percentages actually mean?
The rankings compare this home against specific groups. For example, its living area is larger than 71% of homes on Mosselle Drive, meaning it’s in the top 29% for size on its own street. This "larger than average" theme continues when compared to the whole city, where its living space is larger than 91% of Winnipeg homes.

3. Why is there a large gap between the last sold price ($420k in 2016) and the current assessed value ($58.70k)?
The assessed value listed ($58.70k) is the value for taxation purposes, not the market value. Market value is typically much higher, as reflected in the 2016 sale price. The assessed value is useful for comparing one property to another, not for determining sale price.

4. Is the lot size typical for the area?
At 5,170 sqft, the land area is above average for its street, ranking in the top 43%. This means the lot is larger than nearly half of the properties on Mosselle Drive, offering good outdoor space.

5. How does this home stack up for resale value based on this data?
The data suggests strong fundamentals: its assessed value is higher than 92% of properties in Winnipeg, and it offers more living space than most. These are positive indicators for long-term value, especially when combined with a renovated basement and an above-average lot size in a desirable, modern neighbourhood.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。