114 Sunnyside Boulevard

Woodhaven,温尼伯

房产评分

72.7

良好

Overall 72.7 · Older than most nearby homes

1,380 sqft (top 44%) · Built in 1950 (3 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.2万

Transit 72.0 · 10-min walk to transit with 7 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 8%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 3年

母语

English · 88%French · 3%

Past 10 years Woodhaven sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

104

Median price

35.1万

$/sqft

$216/sqft

Avg build year

1953

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

72.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

63.1中等
居住面积1,380 sqft71良好
建造年份195030偏低
土地面积7,487 sqft88优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度26偏低

社区分数

87.2优秀
经济收入85优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Woodhaven

解读:展示「woodhaven」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110338

Community deep dive

$102K

Median household income

$150K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

31%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口362
劳动力参与率74%
年龄中位数42.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率8%
人口密度2262 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比20%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比31%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$102K

住房

租房住户占比10%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$380K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)8%
可见少数族裔占比4%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)47%
母语(第 1 名)English · 87%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,380 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域前44%整个全市前37%
同一街道 · Sunnyside Boulevard
第 9 / 39
前23% · 平均 1,234 sqft
同一区域 · Woodhaven
第 153 / 345
前44% · 平均 1,505 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 71,250 / 194,458
前37% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
35.3万
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域后37%整个全市后47%
同一街道 · Sunnyside Boulevard
第 17 / 39
前44% · 平均 34.1万
同一区域 · Woodhaven
第 217 / 345
后37% · 平均 42.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 102,497 / 194,458
后47% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1950
0255075100
同一街道后49%同一区域后25%整个全市后28%

土地面积

优秀
7,487 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后31%同一区域后26%整个全市前14%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

114 Sunnyside Boulevard 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 475 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Woodhaven · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

2

2026

vs. city avg

-93%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-89%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2016年8月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后22%

同一区域排名

后21%

整个全市排名

后39%

相关房源

温尼伯114 Sunnyside Boulevard的特点和相关问题

114 Sunnyside Boulevard – Property Summary


Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This 1,380-square-foot home, built in 1950, sits on a notably large 7,487-square-foot lot. Its strongest asset is the land: citywide, the lot ranks in the top 14% for size, well above the typical 6,570-square-foot average. Inside, the living area is slightly above average for its street but aligns closely with citywide norms. The assessed value of $353,000 is moderate—neither a standout bargain nor overpriced relative to its immediate surroundings, though it sits below the broader Woodhaven neighbourhood average of $422,000.

The appeal here is pragmatic rather than flashy. Buyers get a home that’s roomier than most on its block, on a lot that offers genuine outdoor space compared to typical city properties. The trade-off is an older structure (below average age both locally and citywide), which means maintenance and potential updates should be factored in. This property would suit a buyer who values yard space and a solid footprint over a move-in-ready finish, or someone willing to invest in renovations to build equity in a stable area. It’s less suited for someone seeking a turnkey home in a newer development or a compact, low-maintenance lot.


Five Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the land size compare to other homes in Winnipeg?
The lot is over 7,400 square feet, placing it in the top 14% citywide. Most comparable Winnipeg homes sit on roughly 6,500 square feet, so this is a significantly larger parcel. On Sunnyside Boulevard itself, however, the average lot is slightly bigger at 8,300 square feet, so it’s not oversized for the immediate street.

2. Is the assessed value of $353,000 reasonable for the area?
On the street, it’s close to the $340,800 average, so it’s in line with immediate neighbours. In the wider Woodhaven neighbourhood, the average is higher at $422,000, which partly reflects newer or larger homes. The assessment suggests this property is priced more modestly than the neighbourhood peak, but not unusually low for its specific location.

3. What should a buyer expect from a 1950-built home?
The home is older than many in Winnipeg (citywide median is around 1966) and significantly older than the Woodhaven average (1953). This typically means original systems (plumbing, electrical, foundation) may need attention. It’s not exceptional for the street—half the homes there are older, half newer—but a pre-purchase inspection focused on the structure and mechanicals is strongly recommended.

4. How does the living space of 1,380 square feet stack up?
It’s slightly above the street average (1,234 sqft) and the citywide average (1,342 sqft), but below the Woodhaven neighbourhood average (1,505 sqft). So the home offers comfortable room for a small family or couple, but it’s not generous by local neighbourhood standards.

5. Who is this home not right for?
It may not suit buyers looking for a modern, low-upkeep home in a newer subdivision, or those wanting a property that already reflects top-of-market finishes. Also, if a smaller lot with less yard maintenance is preferred, the large land size here could become a drawback rather than a perk.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。