907 Dale Boulevard

Westdale,温尼伯

房产评分

69.6

良好

Overall 69.6 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,250 sqft (top 8%) · Built in 1975 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9万

Transit 68.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 parks, and 2 sports facilitys nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 22%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 4年

母语

English · 88%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Westdale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

37.5万

$/sqft

$318/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

69.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

65.8良好
居住面积66
1,250 sqft良好
建造年份58
1975中等
土地面积74
5,596 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度69
良好

社区分数

75.4良好
经济收入81
优秀
教育水平44
偏低
住房压力93
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Westdale

解读:展示「westdale」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111085

Community deep dive

$90K

Median household income

$110K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口474
劳动力参与率71%
年龄中位数45.6
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率11%
人口密度3385 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比22%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$90K

住房

租房住户占比5%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$332K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)22%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,250 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前8%整个全市前46%
同一街道 · Dale Boulevard
第 13 / 91
前14% · 平均 1,088 sqft
同一区域 · Westdale
第 112 / 1,460
前8% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 88,743 / 194,458
前46% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
37.8万
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前11%整个全市前44%
同一街道 · Dale Boulevard
第 15 / 91
前16% · 平均 33.8万
同一区域 · Westdale
第 154 / 1,460
前11% · 平均 30.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 86,528 / 194,458
前44% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1975
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前3%整个全市前40%

土地面积

普通
5,596 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后41%同一区域前47%整个全市前41%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

907 Dale Boulevard 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 245 m)、2 处公园(最近 121 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园2
💪运动2

Crime & Safety

Westdale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

53%

成交记录

2020年12月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前25%

同一区域排名

前22%

整个全市排名

前48%

相关房源

温尼伯907 Dale Boulevard的特点和相关问题

907 Dale Boulevard – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 1,250 sqft home built in 1975 on a 5,596 sqft lot, located on Dale Boulevard in the Westdale neighbourhood. What stands out is how it sizes up against nearby properties:

Size & Value Positioning
The living area is significantly larger than the average home on the same street (1,088 sqft) and within Westdale (1,029 sqft), ranking in the top 14% and top 8% respectively. Citywide, it sits near the median. The assessed value of $378,000 follows a similar pattern: above the street and neighbourhood averages, but close to the citywide norm. This suggests the property offers above-average space for the area without being priced at a premium relative to the broader market.

Build Year
At 1975, the home is newer than most in Westdale (average 1971) and ranks in the top 3% for the neighbourhood. That’s a meaningful advantage—newer construction often means better insulation, updated systems, and fewer immediate maintenance concerns compared to older homes in the same area.

Land
The lot is close to average size—nothing unusual here. It’s not a standout feature, but also not a limitation.

What It Suits
This property likely appeals to buyers who want more interior space than typical for the neighbourhood, without paying a premium for a bigger lot. It fits someone who values square footage and a relatively newer build over land size or a citywide “bargain.” First-time buyers, small families, or downsizers looking for a solid, unflashy home in a well-established area would find it practical. It’s less suited for someone seeking a large yard or a fixer-upper with upside.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home compare to others on Dale Boulevard specifically?
It’s above average in living area (13th out of 91), assessed value (15th), and build year (9th). Land size is close to the street average. So it’s a stronger-than-typical property on this street in terms of space and condition, but not an outlier.

2. Is Westdale a desirable neighbourhood for resale?
Westdale is an established area with a mix of older and mid-century homes. The fact that this property ranks in the top 3% for build year within the neighbourhood indicates it’s newer than most nearby homes, which can be a resale advantage. However, it’s not a high-growth or trendy area—more stable and family-oriented.

3. What does “接近平均” (close to average) for citywide rankings mean in practical terms?
For both assessed value and living area, this home lands around the 44th–46th percentile citywide. That means it’s very middle-of-the-pack for Winnipeg as a whole—neither a standout bargain nor overpriced relative to the full market. Buyers shouldn’t expect a citywide deal, but also aren’t paying a premium.

4. Does the 1975 build year come with any common issues?
Homes from the mid-1970s in Winnipeg often have original windows, older furnaces, and sometimes aluminum wiring. While this one ranks well for its age in the neighbourhood, it’s still worth checking major systems and insulation. The good news is it’s newer than many surrounding homes, so it may have had updates already.

5. Why is the land ranking so much lower than the living area ranking?
The living area is notably above average for the street and neighbourhood, while the lot size is essentially average. That’s not unusual—some homes in Westdale have larger or smaller lots, and this one sits near the middle. Buyers wanting a big yard would need to look elsewhere, but the trade-off is more interior space for the same lot size.