53 Lyra Gate

West Kildonan Industrial,温尼伯

房产评分

75.3

良好

Overall 75.3 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

1,368 sqft (bottom 29%) · Built in 2018 (3 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5万

Transit 70.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 dining spot nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 14%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 3年

母语

English · 45%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years West Kildonan Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

626

Median price

42.3万

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2021

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

75.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

69.3良好
居住面积1,368 sqft71良好
建造年份201897优秀
土地面积2,359 sqft18偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度93优秀

社区分数

84.4优秀
经济收入87优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力74良好
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

West Kildonan Industrial

解读:展示「west kildonan industrial」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110002

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,678
劳动力参与率77%
年龄中位数31.6
平均家庭规模3.2
失业率9%
人口密度744 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比40%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$105K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$404K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)46%
可见少数族裔占比67%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)41%
母语(第 1 名)English · 44%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 17%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
1,368 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域后29%整个全市前37%
同一街道 · Lyra Gate
第 1 / 22
前5% · 平均 1,232 sqft
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 469 / 664
后29% · 平均 1,591 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 72,550 / 194,458
前37% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
35.2万
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域后15%整个全市后47%
同一街道 · Lyra Gate
第 3 / 22
前14% · 平均 32.9万
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 563 / 664
后15% · 平均 44.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 103,191 / 194,458
后47% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2018
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域后17%整个全市前4%

土地面积

普通
2,359 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前32%同一区域后11%整个全市后3%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

53 Lyra Gate 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 416 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1

Crime & Safety

West Kildonan Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

60%

成交记录

2023年7月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前15%

同一区域排名

后32%

整个全市排名

前38%
2020年8月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前46%

同一区域排名

后25%

整个全市排名

前42%

相关房源

温尼伯53 Lyra Gate的特点和相关问题

53 Lyra Gate – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a newer, relatively compact home on an elite street within a neighbourhood that is still developing. Built in 2018, it ranks in the top 5% city-wide for newness—most homes in Winnipeg were built in 1966. On Lyra Gate itself, it’s the newest house and also the largest by living area (1,368 sqft), beating the street average of 1,232 sqft. The assessed value of $352,000 sits slightly above the street average but well below the neighbourhood average of $442,900, which suggests surrounding homes are either older, larger, or on bigger lots. The land is small (2,359 sqft), ranking in the bottom 3% city-wide, so outdoor space is limited.

The appeal lies in getting a nearly new, move-in-ready home on a street where few comparable options exist. For buyers who prioritize a modern build and lower maintenance over square footage or a large yard, this property stands out. It would suit first-time homeowners, downsizers, or anyone who wants a low-upkeep home in a rising area without paying a premium for land. The contrast between the street’s high rankings and the neighbourhood’s below-average stats hints at a pocket of newer infill homes surrounded by older, more varied housing—worth checking in person to see if the immediate block feels established or transitional.


Five Possible FAQs

1. Why is the assessed value lower than the neighbourhood average?
The neighbourhood average ($442,900) is pulled up by older, larger homes on bigger lots in West Kildonan Industrial. This property’s smaller land area and living space bring its value down relative to that group, but it’s priced competitively for its street and age.

2. How does the living area compare to similar homes nearby?
On Lyra Gate, this is the largest home (1,368 sqft vs. street average of 1,232 sqft). In the wider neighbourhood, it’s smaller than average (1,591 sqft), so you’re getting more space than your immediate neighbours but less than many homes in the area.

3. Is the small lot a concern for resale?
It depends on the buyer. Land area ranks in the bottom 3% city-wide, which may deter people wanting a large yard or future expansion. But for buyers seeking a newer home with minimal outdoor upkeep, the small lot can be a plus. Resale will likely depend on how the neighbourhood matures.

4. What does “elite” street ranking mean for this property?
The street ranking compares only the 22 homes on Lyra Gate. This home ranks #1 for living area and newness, and #3 for assessed value. It’s the standout property on its street, but that doesn’t necessarily translate to the broader market—it’s more about local desirability.

5. Should I be concerned that the neighbourhood is “below average” in living area and land?
Not necessarily. “Below average” here means the property is smaller than many others in West Kildonan Industrial, not that the area is undesirable. Many newer infill homes in older neighbourhoods show similar patterns. The key is whether the immediate surroundings meet your expectations—a quick visit will tell you more than the stats.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。