336 Atlas Crescent

West Kildonan Industrial, Winnipeg

Property score

82.8

Excellent

Overall 82.8 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,609 sqft (top 33%) · Built in 2019 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~105k

Transit 74.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes

Living Area

Near average

1% larger than neighborhood avg.

Taon ng Paggawa

Below average

2 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 45%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years West Kildonan Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

626

Median price

422.5k

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2021

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

82.8 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

81.8Excellent
Living Area83
1,609 sqftExcellent
Taon ng Paggawa97
2019Excellent
Lupa53
4,487 sqftFair
Neighbourhood Sales Activity93
Excellent

Community Score

84.4Excellent
Household Income87
Excellent
Education Level82
Excellent
Housing Stress74
Good
Core Housing Need88
Excellent
Employment Health83
Excellent

Istatistika ng benta ng komunidad

West Kildonan Industrial

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “west kildonan industrial” (Detached na bahay (hindi condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110002

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)3,678
Labour force participation rate77%
Median age31.6
Avg household size3.2
Unemployment rate9%
Population density744 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)6%
Single-person households13%
Couple families with children40%
Median household income (2020)$105K

Housing

Renter households32%
Condominium dwellings4%
Median dwelling value (owners)$404K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)46%
Visible minority67%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)41%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 44%
Mother tongue (2nd)Tagalog · 17%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Mga ranggo

Living Area

lampas sa average
1,609 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 48%Same areaTop 33%CitywideTop 25%
Same street · Atlas Crescent
#64 / 123
Bottom 48% · Avg 1,800 sqft
Same area · West Kildonan Industrial
#219 / 664
Top 33% · Avg 1,591 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#48,474 / 194,458
Top 25% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Assessed Value

lampas sa average
472k
0255075100
Same streetBottom 37%Same areaTop 37%CitywideTop 25%
Same street · Atlas Crescent
#77 / 123
Bottom 37% · Avg 509.6k
Same area · West Kildonan Industrial
#245 / 664
Top 37% · Avg 442.9k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#47,683 / 194,458
Top 25% · Avg 390.1k

Taon ng Paggawa

Elite
2019
0255075100
Same streetTop 37%Same areaBottom 36%CitywideTop 4%

Lupa

lampas sa average
4,487 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 19%Same areaTop 28%CitywideBottom 34%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Mga malapit na hinto, ruta at transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

Search radius
No data within 500 m.

Crime & Safety

West Kildonan Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

60%

Kasaysayan ng Benta

Naibenta 11/2019CA$400k–450k
Presyo ng benta

Parehong kalye

Top 44%

Parehong lugar

Top 43%

Buong lungsod

Top 29%

Related homes

Mga tampok at karaniwang tanong: 336 Atlas Crescent, Winnipeg

336 Atlas Crescent – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 2019-built home with 1,609 square feet of living space on a 4,487-square-foot lot. Its size puts it slightly below the average for Atlas Crescent, but above the average for West Kildonan Industrial and well above the citywide median – ranking in the top 25% of all Winnipeg homes. The assessed value of $472,000 follows a similar pattern: close to the street average, above the neighbourhood average, and in the top quarter citywide. The house itself is relatively new compared to most homes in Winnipeg (built in 2019, ranking in the top 4% citywide), though the neighbourhood as a whole skews newer (average build year 2021).

The appeal here is in the balance. You’re not getting the biggest lot on the street, or the newest house in the area, but you are getting a home that’s well above average in both size and age compared to the city at large. The lot, while smaller than the street average, is still generous relative to the immediate neighbourhood (top 28%). That suggests a property with a newer, well-proportioned interior, but without a sprawling yard – which many buyers may see as less maintenance, not a drawback.

This would suit a buyer who wants a newer home in a stable, established Winnipeg area without paying a premium for the absolute best lot or top-tier finishes. It’s a good fit for someone who values square footage and a recent build over land size, and who is comfortable being in a neighbourhood where the property is solidly middle-of-the-pack locally, but strong citywide. First-time buyers, young families, or downsizers who want efficiency over acreage could all find this appealing.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home compare to others on Atlas Crescent specifically?
It’s very close to the average in both living area and build year. The lot is smaller than most on the street (ranking in the bottom 20%), and the assessed value is slightly below the street average. So it’s not the standout on the block, but it’s not an outlier either.

2. Is the lot size a concern?
Only if you’re looking for a large yard. At 4,487 sqft, it’s below the street average but above the neighbourhood average. In a city where the typical lot is over 6,500 sqft, this is compact. For many buyers, that means less upkeep – a practical trade-off for a newer home.

3. Why is the assessed value lower than the street average but higher than the city average?
The homes on Atlas Crescent tend to be valued a bit higher overall (average $510,000), so this property sits below that. But citywide, the average assessed value is $390,000, so it’s well above that benchmark. This reflects both the relative desirability of the street and the solid quality of the home itself.

4. How does the age of the home affect insurance or maintenance expectations?
Built in 2019, it’s still relatively new. You’re likely looking at lower maintenance costs and better energy efficiency than homes built before 2000. Insurance rates may also be slightly more favourable than for older homes, though this varies by provider and location.

5. What does “top 4% citywide for build year” actually mean in practical terms?
It means only about 1 in 25 homes in Winnipeg were built more recently than this one. Most housing stock in the city dates back to the 1960s or earlier, so a 2019 build stands out. That’s a strong point for resale value and long-term durability, especially compared to much older properties nearby.