11 Taurus Way

West Kildonan Industrial,温尼伯

房产评分

85.6

优秀

Overall 85.6 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,835 sqft (top 21%) · Built in 2019 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5万

Transit 74.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 15%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 45%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years West Kildonan Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

626

Median price

42.3万

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2021

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

85.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

86.4优秀
居住面积1,835 sqft89优秀
建造年份201997优秀
土地面积4,929 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度93优秀

社区分数

84.4优秀
经济收入87优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力74良好
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

West Kildonan Industrial

解读:展示「west kildonan industrial」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110002

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,678
劳动力参与率77%
年龄中位数31.6
平均家庭规模3.2
失业率9%
人口密度744 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比40%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$105K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$404K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)46%
可见少数族裔占比67%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)41%
母语(第 1 名)English · 44%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 17%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,835 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后38%同一区域前21%整个全市前16%
同一街道 · Taurus Way
第 24 / 39
后38% · 平均 1,885 sqft
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 139 / 664
前21% · 平均 1,591 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 30,857 / 194,458
前16% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
49.4万
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域前28%整个全市前21%
同一街道 · Taurus Way
第 30 / 39
后23% · 平均 53.5万
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 184 / 664
前28% · 平均 44.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 40,347 / 194,458
前21% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2019
0255075100
同一街道后3%同一区域后36%整个全市前4%

土地面积

优秀
4,929 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前46%同一区域前17%整个全市后42%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

West Kildonan Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

60%

成交记录

2020年1月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

后32%

同一区域排名

前39%

整个全市排名

前26%

相关房源

温尼伯11 Taurus Way的特点和相关问题

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 2019-built home with 1,835 square feet of living space on a 4,929-square-foot lot. Its standout feature is its age: built in 2019, it ranks in the top 4% of newness citywide, compared to Winnipeg’s typical home built around 1966. On its own street, however, it’s one of the older homes (built slightly before the street average of 2020), which means the immediate neighbourhood is very new overall.

The living space is above average both in its community (top 21%) and citywide (top 16%), though it’s close to average for its street. The assessed value of $494,000 is lower than the street average ($535,000) but higher than the community ($443,000) and city ($390,000) averages—suggesting good value relative to nearby newer homes. The lot size is generous for the area (top 17% in the community) but standard for the street and city.

Where the appeal lies: This property offers a newer, well-sized home in a very new subdivision without the premium price some newer builds command on the same street. The combination of a 2019 build, above-average square footage, and a lot that’s noticeably larger than the community norm creates a practical, modern package that’s hard to find in older Winnipeg neighbourhoods. You’re getting a near-new home that’s already established (landscaping, any minor settling done) but still under ten years old.

Who it suits: Buyers who want a modern, low-maintenance house in a newer development but are price-conscious compared to the newest builds on the block. It’s also a strong fit for someone upgrading from an older home who values energy efficiency and the layout of a newer floor plan, without paying for the absolute latest construction. Families who want yard space above the local average but don’t need a massive lot will find this practical.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the property tax assessment compare to similar homes nearby?
The home is assessed at $494,000. That’s about 8% below the Taurus Way average of $535,000, meaning your taxes are likely a bit lower than many of your immediate neighbours’. But it’s about 12% above the broader West Kildonan Industrial area average, reflecting that the home is newer and larger than much of the surrounding community.

2. Is the street still being built out, or is it established?
The street’s average build year is 2020, and this home was built in 2019—so the street is very new but nearly complete. New construction nearby tends to finish within a few years, so you’re buying into a neighbourhood that will feel established soon, without ongoing construction noise for much longer.

3. How does the yard size actually feel day-to-day?
At just under 5,000 square feet, the lot is standard for the street but generous for the community (top 17%). It’s big enough for a decent backyard, gardening, or a playset, but not oversized—meaning less mowing and maintenance than the city average. If you’re used to older Winnipeg lots (6,500+ sqft average citywide), it will feel smaller, but it’s typical for a newer subdivision.

4. What’s the trade-off between this home and a brand-new build on the same street?
This home was built one year before the street average, so it’s essentially near-new. The main difference is price: it’s assessed $41,000 below the street average, so you save compared to buying the newest spec home. The trade-off is that you won’t have the very latest finishes, and the home has a year’s worth of wear—but it’s also had time for any initial defects to surface and be addressed.

5. Is this home a good investment for resale value?
In terms of size and age, this home sits in the top tier citywide (top 16% for living area, top 4% for newness). Homes in newer developments in this price range tend to hold value well as the area matures. The assessed value being below the street average gives it room to appreciate closer to the street median as the neighbourhood fills in. One thing to note: the lot is average for the street, not oversized, so future value will depend more on the house itself than land scarcity.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。