2 Sandee Bay

Victoria Crescent,温尼伯

房产评分

88.2

优秀

Overall 88.2 · Compared with neighbourhood average

2,381 sqft (top 35%) · Built in 1967 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~15.9万

Transit 74.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 7%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

English · 80%French · 5%

Past 10 years Victoria Crescent sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

67

Median price

71.5万

$/sqft

$361/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

88.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

84.0优秀
居住面积2,381 sqft96优秀
建造年份196752中等
土地面积14,966 sqft98优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度26偏低

社区分数

94.6优秀
经济收入94优秀
教育水平100优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Victoria Crescent

解读:展示「victoria crescent」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110467

Community deep dive

$159K

Median household income

$236K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.5

Income inequality (Gini)

5.5

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口467
劳动力参与率67%
年龄中位数48.8
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率3%
人口密度898 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比20%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比40%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$159K

住房

租房住户占比11%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$750K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)64%
母语(第 1 名)English · 79%
母语(第 2 名)French · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
2,381 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后33%同一区域前35%整个全市前4%
同一街道 · Sandee Bay
第 4 / 6
后33% · 平均 2,533 sqft
同一区域 · Victoria Crescent
第 78 / 220
前35% · 平均 2,227 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 7,636 / 194,458
前4% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
54.8万
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后31%整个全市前13%
同一街道 · Sandee Bay
第 6 / 6
后1% · 平均 68.5万
同一区域 · Victoria Crescent
第 152 / 220
后31% · 平均 79.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 25,162 / 194,458
前13% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1967
0255075100
同一街道后33%同一区域前40%整个全市后49%

土地面积

极优
14,966 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域前48%整个全市前2%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

2 Sandee Bay 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 142 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1
💪运动1

Crime & Safety

Victoria Crescent · WPS public data · 2025

Annual incidents

15

2025

vs. city avg

-49%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

▲ +114%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

87%

成交记录

2017年1月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

后1%

同一区域排名

后33%

整个全市排名

前17%

相关房源

温尼伯2 Sandee Bay的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 2 Sandee Bay, Victoria Crescent, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-established home on Sandee Bay presents a compelling value proposition centered on space and location. Built in 1967, its key appeal lies in its generous proportions: a 2,381 sqft living area and a substantial 14,966 sqft lot. While these figures are typical for the immediate street and Victoria Crescent neighborhood, they represent elite space by Winnipeg-wide standards, placing the home in the top 4% for living area and top 2% for land area citywide.

The property’s assessed value of $548k is notably below the averages for its street and neighborhood, which may indicate potential value for a buyer. This creates an interesting dynamic—it’s a home offering above-city-average space in a established area, but priced more accessibly within its own desirable locale. It would suit a buyer looking for room to grow or renovate on a large lot without venturing to the city's outskirts, or a value-conscious purchaser seeking entry into a mature neighborhood where they can secure more land and interior space for their budget. The appeal is for those who prioritize physical space and future potential over a modern build or a premium street position.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the market price?
While the assessed value is a key data point for municipal taxes, market price is determined by current buyer demand, condition, and recent comparable sales. The fact it's assessed below area averages could be due to many factors, including the home's condition or specific features, and should be explored with a real estate professional.

2. How does the lot size compare, and what are the implications?
The lot is substantial, ranking in the top 2% citywide. While it's not the largest on its street, it offers significant outdoor space rare in most of Winnipeg. This allows for privacy, landscaping potential, expansions, or pool installation, subject to local bylaws.

3. The home was built in 1967. What should I consider?
Homes of this era often have solid construction but may require updates to mechanical systems (like plumbing, electrical, or heating) and insulation. A thorough inspection is essential to understand the condition and any needed investments in modernization or maintenance.

4. The rankings show it's "around average" for the street and neighborhood in several categories. Is that a disadvantage?
Not necessarily. It indicates you are buying into a consistent, established area where properties share similar scale and vintage. The value comes from acquiring that space at an assessed value below the local average, and enjoying the benefits of a lot and living area that are far above the norm for the broader city.

5. What’s the best way to understand this property's context?
Reviewing the detailed neighborhood analysis map is highly recommended. It visually shows how this home compares to its immediate neighbors in year built, size, and value, providing a clear picture of its place within the community fabric.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。