40 Turcotte Cove

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

87.1

优秀

Overall 87.1 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,041 sqft (top 13%) · Built in 1990 (10 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.5万

Transit 50.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 34%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 10年

母语

English · 88%French · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

87.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

86.0优秀
居住面积2,041 sqft94优秀
建造年份199078良好
土地面积6,212 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

88.7优秀
经济收入91优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110357

Community deep dive

$125K

Median household income

$158K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口421
劳动力参与率67%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率7%
人口密度2631 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比15%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比37%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$125K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)43%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,041 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域前13%整个全市前10%
同一街道 · Turcotte Cove
第 7 / 8
后12% · 平均 2,312 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 196 / 1,480
前13% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 19,262 / 194,458
前10% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
54.8万
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域前15%整个全市前13%
同一街道 · Turcotte Cove
第 7 / 8
后12% · 平均 64.8万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 221 / 1,480
前15% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 25,162 / 194,458
前13% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1990
0255075100
同一街道前38%同一区域前8%整个全市前22%

土地面积

优秀
6,212 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后25%同一区域后36%整个全市前27%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

40 Turcotte Cove 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 363 m)、3 处公园(最近 420 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园3

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

40 Turcotte Cove暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯40 Turcotte Cove的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This two-storey home in Elmhurst offers a blend of established comfort and above-average space. Built in 1990, its key appeal lies in its generous 2,041 sqft of living area and a fully finished basement, providing ample room for a growing family or those who value separate living and entertaining spaces. The property sits on a large 6,212 sqft lot in a quiet cul-de-sac setting, offering privacy and room for outdoor activities. Its competitive rankings show it outperforms most Winnipeg homes in terms of size, relative newness, and assessed value, suggesting a well-positioned asset in the market.

The home would suit buyers looking for a move-in ready, spacious family home in a mature neighbourhood without the maintenance concerns of an older property. Its strong city-wide rankings for size and value also make it a practical consideration for the long-term investor or buyer focused on equity potential. A less obvious perspective is its appeal to those seeking a "blank canvas" home from the 90s era, which often provides functional layouts that are easier to modernize incrementally than much older character homes.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the finished basement contribute to the living space?
The finished basement adds flexible square footage that can serve as a recreation room, home office, or additional bedrooms, effectively increasing the home's functional capacity beyond the main 2,041 sqft.

2. What do the ranking percentages actually mean for a buyer?
They provide a relative benchmark. For example, ranking in the top 27% of Winnipeg for lot size and top 9% for living area indicates this property is notably larger than most in the city, which often correlates with livability and value retention.

3. Is a 1990-built home considered modern or dated?
It sits in a middle ground. Major systems are likely more modern than in pre-1970s homes, but the interior aesthetics (like floor plans and finishes) may reflect the era. This can be an opportunity to personalize without the immediate need for foundational updates.

4. What are the pros and cons of a cul-de-sac location?
The primary benefits are reduced through-traffic, increased safety for children, and often a greater sense of community. A potential consideration is that driveway access can sometimes be slightly more confined.

5. The home ranks lower within its own street for value and size. Should that be a concern?
Not necessarily. This specific street may consist of larger, higher-value homes, making it a desirable enclave. It's more important that the property ranks highly against the broader community and city, which it does, confirming its overall competitive standing.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。