91 Brittany Drive

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

86.9

优秀

Overall 86.9 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,840 sqft (top 25%) · Built in 1984 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~14.1万

Transit 50.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 park, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 21%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 4年

母语

English · 84%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

86.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

84.1优秀
居住面积89
1,840 sqft优秀
建造年份73
1984良好
土地面积95
9,121 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

91.2优秀
经济收入93
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110358

Community deep dive

$141K

Median household income

$164K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

10%

Single-person households

46%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口426
劳动力参与率66%
年龄中位数44.0
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率0%
人口密度747 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比10%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比46%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$141K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$460K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)13%
可见少数族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)45%
母语(第 1 名)English · 83%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,840 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域前25%整个全市前16%
同一街道 · Brittany Drive
第 21 / 52
前40% · 平均 1,792 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 372 / 1,480
前25% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 30,478 / 194,458
前16% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
54.8万
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前15%整个全市前13%
同一街道 · Brittany Drive
第 22 / 52
前42% · 平均 54.9万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 221 / 1,480
前15% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 25,162 / 194,458
前13% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1984
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域前22%整个全市前30%

土地面积

优秀
9,121 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前16%整个全市前8%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

91 Brittany Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 353 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

91 Brittany Drive暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯91 Brittany Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

91 Brittany Drive is a spacious, well-established two-storey home in Elmhurst. Built in 1984, it sits on a large, mature lot of over 9,100 square feet. The home offers 1,840 square feet of living space, a finished basement, and an attached garage. Its appeal lies in its generous proportions, both indoors and out, providing room to grow and privacy that is harder to find on newer lots. The property’s consistent rankings—often in the top 15-20% of Winnipeg for lot size, living area, and assessed value—highlight its above-average offering for the market.

This home would suit buyers looking for a solid, move-in-ready property in a mature neighbourhood, who prioritize space over a brand-new build. It’s ideal for a growing family needing room both inside the house and in the yard, or for anyone who values established gardens and larger lot sizes typical of older areas. It also represents a practical choice for those seeking a home with strong fundamentals (space, location, lot) that has been maintained over decades, rather than a project or a brand-new construction.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the neighbourhood like?
Elmhurst is a mature, established neighbourhood in Winnipeg. Streets are typically quiet with a mix of long-time residents and newer families. The large lot sizes contribute to a more spacious, private feel compared to many newer subdivisions.

2. Are there any major upcoming expenses due to the home's age?
As a home built in the 1980s, a proactive buyer should consider the age and condition of major systems like the roof, windows, and HVAC. While the home is clearly well-maintained, budgeting for the eventual replacement of these components is a prudent part of owning an older home.

3. How does the finished basement add to the living space?
The finished basement effectively expands the home’s usable area, providing flexible space for a recreation room, home office, or additional bedrooms. This is a significant asset for families needing extra room without adding an extension.

4. What does the high assessment value relative to the neighbourhood mean?
The assessed value places this home in the top 14% of its community, indicating that the municipal assessor views its combination of lot size, living space, and condition as superior to most nearby properties. This often correlates with strong market value and desirability.

5. Is the large yard manageable, and what are its potential uses?
The over 9,000 sqft lot offers great potential for gardening, play areas, or outdoor entertaining. It does require more upkeep than a small yard. For those not wanting extensive maintenance, portions could be naturally landscaped or simplified, but the space itself is a rare and valuable asset.