79 Elmvale Crescent

Southboine,溫尼伯

房產評分

83.8

優秀

Overall 83.8 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,637 sqft (top 13%) · Built in 1991 (16 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.9萬

Transit 62.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 5 parks nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 34%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 16年

母語

English · 85%French · 1%

Past 10 years Southboine sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

71

Median price

1.18M

$/sqft

$362/sqft

Avg build year

1975

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

83.8 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

92.7優秀
居住面積2,637 sqft98優秀
建造年份199181優秀
土地面積19,350 sqft100優秀
社區歷史 成交活躍度53中等

社區分數

70.5良好
經濟收入76良好
教育水平72良好
住房壓力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就業健康42偏低

社區成交統計

Southboine

解讀:展示「southboine」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111099

Community deep dive

$79K

Median household income

$116K

Average household income

16%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

5.3

P90 / P10 ratio

33%

Single-person households

16%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,349
勞動力參與率53%
年齡中位數55.6
平均家庭規模2.2
失業率12%
人口密度2645 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)16%
單人住戶占比33%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比16%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$79K

住房

租房住戶占比53%
共管公寓類住宅占比7%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$552K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)12%
可見少數族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)35%
母語(第 1 名)English · 85%
母語(第 2 名)French · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
2,637 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前13%整个全市前2%
同一街道 · Elmvale Crescent
第 6 / 33
前18% · 平均 1,941 sqft
同一区域 · Southboine
第 35 / 260
前13% · 平均 1,969 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 4,097 / 194,458
前2% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
92.9萬
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前6%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Elmvale Crescent
第 4 / 33
前12% · 平均 55.6萬
同一区域 · Southboine
第 15 / 260
前6% · 平均 59.3萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 2,615 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
1991
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前4%整个全市前22%

土地面積

極優
19,350 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前13%整个全市前2%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

79 Elmvale Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 5 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含5 處公園(最近 331 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園5

Crime & Safety

Southboine · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

3

2026

vs. city avg

-90%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

67%

成交記錄

2019年10月 成交60–65萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前50%

同一區域排名

前36%

整個全市排名

前6%

相關房源

溫尼伯79 Elmvale Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 79 Elmvale Crescent

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a substantial, well-established property in Southboine, Winnipeg, built in 1991. Its primary appeal lies in its generous scale and prime lot. The home itself is a spacious 2,637 sqft bungalow with a finished basement, offering single-level living. The standout feature is the exceptionally large, nearly half-acre lot (19,350 sqft), which is rare for the city and places it in the top 2% of Winnipeg properties by land size. With a detached garage and no pool, the yard presents a blank canvas for gardening, recreation, or future expansion.

The home’s competitive rankings are noteworthy. It consistently places in the top tiers of its street, neighborhood, and city for lot size, living area, and assessed value (currently $929,000), indicating a property that outperforms most of the market on key metrics. The 2019 sale price of $620,000 provides a clear benchmark for its appreciation trajectory.

This property would best suit buyers looking for long-term stability and space over modern finishes. It’s ideal for a family seeking room to grow outdoors, someone interested in landscaping or gardening on a grand scale, or a buyer who values the privacy and potential that a large lot in the city affords. It’s a home for those who see the land itself as a primary asset.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the neighborhood like?
Southboine is a mature, established neighborhood in Winnipeg. The property's high rankings within the community suggest it is among the larger and more valuable homes in the area, typically indicative of a quiet, settled setting.

2. Is the basement included in the square footage?
Typically, the listed living area (2,637 sqft) refers to above-grade space. The basement is noted as finished, meaning it provides additional living space, but its square footage is likely not included in the main figure.

3. How does the current assessment compare to the 2019 sale price?
The assessed value of $929,000 is significantly higher than the 2019 purchase price of $620,000. This indicates strong market appreciation over five years, but the assessment is for municipal tax purposes and may differ from the current market value.

4. What does the "ranking" data mean?
The rankings show how this property compares to others. For example, being in the "top 2%" for lot size in Winnipeg means only 2% of properties have a larger lot. It's a quick way to see the home's relative strengths in the market.

5. What are the implications of such a large lot?
While offering exceptional privacy and space, a lot of this size (over 19,000 sqft) may entail higher maintenance, landscaping costs, and property taxes compared to standard city lots. It also represents a significant portion of the property's overall value and appeal.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。