742 Harstone Road

Roblin Park,溫尼伯

房產評分

56.8

中等

Overall 56.8 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

712 sqft (bottom 1%) · Built in 1952 (13 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.9萬

Transit 58.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 50%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 13年

母語

English · 89%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43萬

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

56.8 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

36.3偏低
居住面積22
712 sqft偏低
建造年份36
1952偏低
土地面積97
10,383 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度28
偏低

社區分數

87.5優秀
經濟收入90
優秀
教育水平82
優秀
住房壓力93
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Roblin Park

解讀:展示「roblin park」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111083

Community deep dive

$119K

Median household income

$141K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口672
勞動力參與率58%
年齡中位數42.4
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率0%
人口密度494 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比19%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比36%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$119K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可見少數族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)42%
母語(第 1 名)English · 89%
母語(第 2 名)French · 0%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
712 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後1%同一区域後1%整个全市後4%
同一街道 · Harstone Road
第 104 / 105
後1% · 平均 1,407 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 389 / 391
後1% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 186,184 / 194,458
後4% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
35.5萬
0255075100
同一街道後11%同一区域後15%整个全市後48%
同一街道 · Harstone Road
第 93 / 105
後11% · 平均 45.3萬
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 334 / 391
後15% · 平均 45.5萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 101,160 / 194,458
後48% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1952
0255075100
同一街道後19%同一区域後26%整个全市後30%

土地面積

優秀
10,383 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後19%同一区域後28%整个全市前6%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

742 Harstone Road 500 m 範圍內共發現 1 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含1 處公園(最近 437 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交記錄

742 Harstone Road暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯742 Harstone Road的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 742 Harstone Road, Roblin Park, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1952-built, one-storey home sits on a notably large, 10,383 sqft lot in the established Roblin Park neighbourhood. Its key features include a fully finished basement and a detached garage. The primary appeal lies in its exceptional land size, which places it in the top 6% of all properties in Winnipeg for lot dimensions, offering significant space for gardening, recreation, or future expansion. The home itself is modest at 712 sqft of living space, presenting it as a true bungalow.

Its suitability is dual-natured. First, it is a solid entry-point for a first-time buyer or downsizer seeking a manageable, single-level home in a mature community, with the work of a finished basement already complete. Second, and perhaps more compellingly, it appeals to a value-driven buyer or investor who recognizes the long-term potential in the land itself. The combination of a very large lot in a well-ranked neighbourhood with a humble existing structure creates a clear opportunity for renovation, addition, or eventual redevelopment, making it a property purchased for what it could be, as much as for what it currently is.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home affect its condition?
Built in 1952, the home is part of Winnipeg's mature housing stock. While the finished basement adds immediate liveable space, prospective buyers should budget for age-related maintenance and updates to major systems like plumbing, electrical, or the roof, which are common considerations for homes of this era.

2. What does the lot size ranking actually mean?
The data shows this property's lot size surpasses 94% of all residential properties in Winnipeg. This isn't just a large yard; it's a uniquely spacious parcel for the city, offering privacy and potential rarely found, especially within established neighbourhoods.

3. The living space is quite small. Is the layout functional?
At 712 sqft above grade, the main floor is compact. The finished basement effectively doubles the usable space, but the overall layout and flow would be a key consideration for viewings to assess if it meets a buyer's daily living needs.

4. Who would benefit most from this property's profile?
Two main groups: (1) Those seeking an affordable, low-maintenance footprint in a good neighbourhood, willing to live with a cozy layout for the benefit of the large outdoor space. (2) Strategic buyers viewing the property as a land-value play, where the existing house provides shelter while plans are made for a major renovation or future new build.

5. How should I interpret the various ranking percentages?
The rankings compare this property to others on its street, in Roblin Park, and across all of Winnipeg. They highlight its standout feature (lot size is in the top tier city-wide) while providing context for its other traits (e.g., living space is compact even for its area, and its assessed value is around the city's median).