115 Robindale Road

Roblin Park,温尼伯

房产评分

77.2

良好

Overall 77.2 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,408 sqft (top 40%) · Built in 1972 (7 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.4万

Transit 58.0 · 7-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 1%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 7年

母语

English · 86%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43万

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

77.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

71.9良好
居住面积75
1,408 sqft良好
建造年份58
1972中等
土地面积93
8,262 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度28
偏低

社区分数

85.1优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平72
良好
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康52
中等

社区成交统计

Roblin Park

解读:展示「roblin park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111068

Community deep dive

$124K

Median household income

$130K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口583
劳动力参与率55%
年龄中位数48.4
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率7%
人口密度1457 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比20%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比35%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$124K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)35%
母语(第 1 名)English · 86%
母语(第 2 名)French · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,408 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域前40%整个全市前35%
同一街道 · Robindale Road
第 35 / 74
前47% · 平均 1,426 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 158 / 391
前40% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 68,307 / 194,458
前35% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
47.4万
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前33%整个全市前24%
同一街道 · Robindale Road
第 31 / 74
前42% · 平均 46万
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 130 / 391
前33% · 平均 45.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 47,018 / 194,458
前24% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1972
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前26%整个全市前45%

土地面积

优秀
8,262 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后10%整个全市前10%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

115 Robindale Road 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 500 m)、1 处公园(最近 271 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

115 Robindale Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯115 Robindale Road的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 115 Robindale Road

Key Characteristics, Appeal & Target Buyer

This 1972-built, single-story home sits on a large, 8,262 sqft lot in Roblin Park. Its key characteristics include 1,408 sqft of living space, a finished basement, and an attached garage. The appeal lies in its generous, private lot—a significant asset in the city—combined with the practicality of a main-floor living layout. The home presents a solid value proposition, with an assessed value of $474,000 that ranks well above average for Winnipeg.

It would particularly suit buyers looking for a long-term family home with ample outdoor space for gardening, play, or future expansion. The one-storey design also makes it a practical consideration for those planning for aging in place. While not the newest on the street, its above-average lot size and solid city-wide rankings for value offer a compelling balance of space, location, and investment potential for a buyer willing to take on a home with classic character and the updates that may come with it.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home affect its value?
Built in 1972, the home is older than most in its immediate neighborhood but newer than over half the houses across Winnipeg. This suggests a trade-off: you may encounter systems (like roof, windows, HVAC) that are mid-life or require attention, but the property benefits from established landscaping and a mature community feel.

2. Is the lot size a major advantage?
Absolutely. At over 8,200 sqft, the lot is a standout feature, ranking in the top 10% for size city-wide. This offers rare privacy and space for outdoor activities, gardens, or potential additions that are hard to find in newer subdivisions.

3. What do the "rankings" actually mean?
They show how this property compares to others. For example, its assessed value is higher than 78% of all Winnipeg homes, indicating strong underlying value. However, its living space is smaller than about two-thirds of city homes, highlighting that the property's worth is likely tied more to its land and location than its interior square footage.

4. Who is the ideal buyer for this property?
The ideal buyer values outdoor space and a quiet, established neighborhood over a brand-new home. It's well-suited for a family seeking room to grow outdoors, or for buyers who appreciate a single-level layout and are prepared to customize or maintain a home with good bones and clear potential.

5. How does it fit into the Roblin Park community?
The home's metrics are generally strong within Roblin Park, particularly for lot size. It offers a balance—it's not the largest or newest house in the area, but it holds its own with above-average value and a lot that provides more space and privacy than many of its neighbors.