4216 Roblin Boulevard

Marlton,温尼伯

房产评分

66.1

良好

Overall 66.1 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

1,020 sqft (bottom 15%) · Built in 1939 (32 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.6万

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 35%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 32年

母语

English · 79%Tagalog · 5%

Past 10 years Marlton sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

60

Median price

51.5万

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

66.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

54.5中等
居住面积52
1,020 sqft中等
建造年份22
1939偏低
土地面积100
20,626 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度77
良好

社区分数

83.6优秀
经济收入90
优秀
教育水平72
良好
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Marlton

解读:展示「marlton」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111101

Community deep dive

$116K

Median household income

$122K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

16%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口511
劳动力参与率64%
年龄中位数46.4
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率9%
人口密度1502 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比16%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比37%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$116K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)19%
可见少数族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)36%
母语(第 1 名)English · 79%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
1,020 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后14%同一区域后15%整个全市后28%
同一街道 · Roblin Boulevard
第 146 / 169
后14% · 平均 1,587 sqft
同一区域 · Marlton
第 183 / 215
后15% · 平均 1,581 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 139,661 / 194,458
后28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
26.4万
0255075100
同一街道后8%同一区域后2%整个全市后20%
同一街道 · Roblin Boulevard
第 155 / 169
后8% · 平均 46.6万
同一区域 · Marlton
第 210 / 215
后2% · 平均 48万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 154,746 / 194,458
后20% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1939
0255075100
同一街道后8%同一区域后3%整个全市后19%

土地面积

极优
20,626 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前22%同一区域前33%整个全市前1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

4216 Roblin Boulevard 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 375 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Marlton · WPS public data · 2025

Annual incidents

13

2025

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-28%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

69%

成交记录

4216 Roblin Boulevard暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯4216 Roblin Boulevard的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 4216 Roblin Boulevard, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a classic, one-storey home built in 1939, situated on an exceptionally large, half-acre lot (20,626 sqft) in the Marlton area. Its primary appeal lies in the rare scale of its land, which places it in the top 1% of all properties in Winnipeg for lot size. The house itself is modest, with 1,020 sqft of living space and an unfinished basement, offering a functional footprint. The property includes a detached garage.

Its value is fundamentally as a land play. It suits two distinct types of buyers: first, those with a long-term vision who see the ultimate potential in redeveloping or significantly expanding a home on a premier lot. Second, it could appeal to buyers seeking ample outdoor space for gardens, recreation, or privacy in the city, who are comfortable with a home that is simple and dated, viewing the house itself as a functional starting point. A less obvious perspective is its appeal to multi-generational families; the vast lot provides clear space for future additions like a coach house or suite, subject to zoning. The rankings highlight a key tension: while the lot is among the city's elite, the existing structure is well below average in size, condition (per the assessment), and modernity for the area, underscoring an opportunity centered on the land itself.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the lot size ranking actually mean?
It means this property's land area is larger than 99% of all residential properties in Winnipeg, making it a very rare, suburban-scale lot within the city.

2. Is the house in original condition?
Given its 1939 build date and the fact the basement is unfinished, it is very likely the home retains much of its original layout and character. Major updates, if any, are not highlighted in the provided details.

3. Why is the assessed value relatively low compared to the lot size?
Municipal assessments factor in the existing structures. The modest, older home and unfinished basement keep the total assessed value down, reflecting the property's current state rather than its potential value with a new or renovated home.

4. What are the implications of such an old house?
Buyers should budget for updates to major aging systems like plumbing, electrical, and the roof. However, the very low ranking on "newness" (older than 83% of Winnipeg homes) also suggests potential for character and solid construction from its era.

5. Is this a good candidate for a tear-down and rebuild?
The lot's outstanding size and rankings make it a prime candidate for eventual redevelopment. However, any buyer should first verify current zoning bylaws, heritage designations (if any), and subdivision potential with the city to understand the full scope of possibilities.