4212 Roblin Boulevard

Marlton,溫尼伯

房產評分

91.7

優秀

Overall 91.7 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,985 sqft (top 2%) · Built in 2019 (48 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.6萬

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 89%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 48年

母語

English · 79%Tagalog · 5%

Past 10 years Marlton sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

60

Median price

51.5萬

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

91.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

97.1優秀
居住面積98
2,985 sqft優秀
建造年份97
2019優秀
土地面積100
22,109 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度77
良好

社區分數

83.6優秀
經濟收入90
優秀
教育水平72
良好
住房壓力74
良好
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Marlton

解讀:展示「marlton」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111101

Community deep dive

$116K

Median household income

$122K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

16%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口511
勞動力參與率64%
年齡中位數46.4
平均家庭規模2.7
失業率9%
人口密度1502 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比16%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比37%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$116K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)19%
可見少數族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)36%
母語(第 1 名)English · 79%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 4%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
2,985 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前2%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Roblin Boulevard
第 9 / 169
前5% · 平均 1,587 sqft
同一区域 · Marlton
第 5 / 215
前2% · 平均 1,581 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 2,072 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
94.1萬
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前3%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Roblin Boulevard
第 5 / 169
前3% · 平均 46.6萬
同一区域 · Marlton
第 7 / 215
前3% · 平均 48萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 2,487 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
2019
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前3%整个全市前4%

土地面積

極優
22,109 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前20%整个全市前1%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

4212 Roblin Boulevard 500 m 範圍內共發現 2 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 處公園(最近 353 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Marlton · WPS public data · 2025

Annual incidents

13

2025

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-28%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

69%

成交記錄

2020年12月 成交90–95萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前4%

同一區域排名

前7%

整個全市排名

前1%

相關房源

溫尼伯4212 Roblin Boulevard的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 4212 Roblin Boulevard

Key Characteristics, Appeal & Ideal Buyer

This property is a modern, two-storey home built in 2019, offering a turnkey living experience in Winnipeg's Marlton area. Its primary appeal lies in the combination of a substantial, half-acre lot (over 22,000 sq ft) and a large, nearly 3,000 sq ft living space, all in nearly new condition. The data underscores its standout nature: it ranks in the top 1-5% of Winnipeg for lot size, living area, and assessed value, offering a rare blend of generous scale and contemporary build.

The home suits buyers seeking space and modernity without the need for immediate renovations. It’s ideal for a growing family desiring room to play and expand outdoors, or for professionals who value a prestigious, low-maintenance property with top-tier rankings in its community. A less obvious angle is its appeal to value-focused buyers; while premium, its 2019 build suggests major systems are under warranty and built to recent codes, potentially mitigating near-term capital risks. The unfinished basement presents a clear, customizable opportunity for future expansion, adding tangible value potential beyond the already impressive above-grade square footage.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the significance of the property’s high rankings (e.g., top 1%)?
These percentile rankings directly compare this home against all others in Winnipeg, its community, and its street for metrics like size and value. Being in the 99th percentile for lot size means it's larger than 99% of homes in the city, objectively highlighting its scarcity and premium positioning.

2. Is the property’s assessed value a reliable indicator of its market price?
The municipal assessment ($941,000) is for tax purposes and lags the current market. It is a useful benchmark, especially as it also ranks in the top 1%, but the final sale price will be determined by recent comparable sales, condition, and market demand.

3. What does "unfinished basement" mean for a 2019 home?
This means the lower level is a blank canvas with rough-ins likely in place for plumbing, electrical, and HVAC. It offers significant potential to add customized living space, bedrooms, or a rec room, and being in a new build, it should be free of the moisture or structural concerns sometimes found in older foundations.

4. The home sold for $900,000 in late 2020. How should I interpret that history?
That sale represents the last transfer near its completion date. The current price will reflect seven years of market movement, the established landscaping, and the home’s proven condition post-occupancy. It’s a data point, not a direct predictor of the current list price.

5. Who is responsible for verifying the property’s boundaries on such a large lot?
The listed land area is from municipal records. For a lot of this size, where fencing, future development, or landscaping are considerations, a buyer should commission a new survey from a licensed surveyor to confirm the exact legal boundaries and any easements.