747 Laxdal Road

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

69.9

良好

Overall 69.9 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

1,072 sqft (bottom 16%) · Built in 1970 (10 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.5万

Transit 58.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 30%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 10年

母语

English · 88%French · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

69.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

57.4中等
居住面积52
1,072 sqft中等
建造年份52
1970中等
土地面积93
8,136 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

88.7优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110357

Community deep dive

$125K

Median household income

$158K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口421
劳动力参与率67%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率7%
人口密度2631 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比15%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比37%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$125K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)43%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,072 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后33%同一区域后16%整个全市后36%
同一街道 · Laxdal Road
第 122 / 183
后33% · 平均 1,206 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,245 / 1,480
后16% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 124,646 / 194,458
后36% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
39.5万
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域后27%整个全市前40%
同一街道 · Laxdal Road
第 68 / 183
前37% · 平均 38.8万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,080 / 1,480
后27% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 77,040 / 194,458
前40% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1970
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域后17%整个全市前48%

土地面积

优秀
8,136 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域前24%整个全市前11%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

747 Laxdal Road 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 464 m)、2 处公园(最近 376 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

747 Laxdal Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯747 Laxdal Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 1970-built, single-story home in Elmhurst offers a practical and spacious family living environment on a large, 8,136 sqft lot. Its key appeal lies in its balance of established neighborhood character, generous outdoor space, and a functional, fully-finished basement that extends the living area beyond the 1,072 sqft main floor. The home ranks highly for its lot size and assessed value within Winnipeg, suggesting solid value for the property type. It would be well-suited for first-time buyers seeking a manageable single-level layout, or for downsizers who prioritize minimal stairs but still desire a sizable yard for gardening or privacy. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home's age places it in the older half of homes city-wide, it has outperformed many in its immediate area for value retention, indicating a well-regarded location. The property represents a classic, no-frills Winnipeg home where the land itself and the potential for gradual updates are significant parts of its long-term value.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "fully-finished basement" include?
While the listing confirms the basement is finished, specifics on room layout, ceiling height, and finishes are not provided. This is a key area to investigate during a viewing to understand the true liveable square footage and condition.

2. How does the 1970 build year affect the home?
Homes from this era may have original components like windows, roofing, or major systems (electrical, plumbing) nearing the end of their service life. A thorough inspection is crucial to budget for any necessary updates, though the structure itself has the benefit of proven durability.

3. The lot is large, but how is it oriented and shaped?
The 8,136 sqft lot is a major asset. Its orientation (south-facing for sun, etc.), shape, and how the home is situated on it will greatly influence yard usability, sunlight for gardens, and potential for future additions like a deck or shed.

4. What is the neighborhood vibe and convenience like?
Elmhurst is an established area. Its appeal often includes mature trees, quieter streets, and a sense of community. Prospective buyers should explore local amenities, transit routes, and traffic patterns to see if the practical daily living matches their needs.

5. Why is the assessed value ranking higher than the size or age rankings?
The assessment ranking suggests the property's official valuation is strong compared to others, often reflecting desirable lot size, location, and overall condition. It can indicate good market value, but the final sale price is always determined by the current market.