460 De La Morenie Street

Central St. Boniface,温尼伯

房产评分

61.3

中等

Overall 61.3 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,200 sqft (top 49%) · Built in 1926 (13 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.5万

Transit 86.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 3 schools, 1 park, and 1 government office nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 7%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 13年

母语

English · 55%French · 19%

Past 10 years Central St. Boniface sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

407

Median price

29.3万

$/sqft

$337/sqft

Avg build year

1939

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

61.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

54.4中等
居住面积1,200 sqft66良好
建造年份192620偏低
土地面积3,914 sqft46偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度78良好

社区分数

71.6良好
经济收入74良好
教育水平72良好
住房压力63中等
住房充足性63中等
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Central St. Boniface

解读:展示「central st. boniface」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110547

Community deep dive

$75K

Median household income

$94K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

31%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口464
劳动力参与率74%
年龄中位数36.0
平均家庭规模2.2
失业率12%
人口密度5155 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比31%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$75K

住房

租房住户占比37%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)19%
可见少数族裔占比19%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)35%
母语(第 1 名)English · 54%
母语(第 2 名)French · 19%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,200 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域前49%整个全市前50%
同一街道 · De La Morenie Street
第 38 / 103
前37% · 平均 1,196 sqft
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 514 / 1,058
前49% · 平均 1,284 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 97,378 / 194,458
前50% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
27万
0255075100
同一街道后25%同一区域后25%整个全市后22%
同一街道 · De La Morenie Street
第 77 / 103
后25% · 平均 32.7万
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 790 / 1,058
后25% · 平均 34.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 152,093 / 194,458
后22% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1926
0255075100
同一街道后47%同一区域后41%整个全市后15%

土地面积

普通
3,914 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域后40%整个全市后24%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

460 De La Morenie Street 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 153 m)、3 所教育机构(最近 377 m)、1 处公园(最近 415 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏫教育3
🌳公园1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Central St. Boniface · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

64

2026

vs. city avg

+117%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

55%

成交记录

2016年6月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后21%

同一区域排名

后26%

整个全市排名

后21%

相关房源

温尼伯460 De La Morenie Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1926, sits on a standard city lot in Central St. Boniface. Its key features include a renovated basement and a detached garage. With 1,200 sqft of living space, it offers a comfortable footprint that is typical for its historic neighbourhood. The data suggests it is a property firmly rooted in its local context: its lot size, age, and living area are all around the average for St. Boniface, though its assessed value sits below the area average. This presents a classic Winnipeg scenario—a character home in an established neighbourhood that isn't oversized or over-improved relative to its surroundings.

The appeal lies in its practicality and location. It suits a buyer looking for a solid, no-frills home in a walkable, historic community without the premium price tag of a fully modernized or larger property. It would be a sensible fit for a first-time buyer entering the neighbourhood, an investor, or a downsizer seeking single-level living potential (given the main floor likely contains the primary living spaces). A thoughtful perspective is that a "below average" assessment in a stable area can sometimes represent a lower property tax burden and a clearer value proposition, offering room to personalize without over-capitalizing for the location.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "below average" assessed value indicate?
It means the city's assessment for this property is lower than most homes in its comparison groups. This often correlates with a lower property tax bill, but it may also reflect the home's condition, updates, or specific features compared to neighbours.

2. How significant is the renovated basement?
A renovated basement adds valuable finished living space, which is a major asset in a 1,200 sqft home. It's important to clarify the nature of the renovation (e.g., permits, finish quality, ceiling height) and its suitability as a living area, guest space, or rental suite.

3. Is the detached garage a pro or a con?
This depends on buyer preference. It provides secure storage and workshop space but requires going outside to access it, which can be less convenient than an attached garage, especially in winter.

4. The home is 100 years old. What should I consider?
While the basement has been renovated, the core structure and major systems (like plumbing, electrical, and the foundation) are from an older era. A thorough inspection is essential to understand the condition and any needed updates to these older components.

5. How does the 2016 sale price relate to today's value?
The $24,500 sale price from eight years ago is a historical data point and not indicative of current market value. The current assessed value of $270k is a more relevant, though not definitive, figure for understanding its municipal valuation in today's market.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。