175 Masson Street

Central St. Boniface,溫尼伯

房產評分

53.8

中等

Overall 53.8 · Older than most nearby homes

1,404 sqft (top 32%) · Built in 1890 (49 yrs older than avg)

Located in a below-average income area with median household income of ~3.9萬

Transit 94.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 8 dining spots, 4 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 5 parks nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更大 9%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 49年

母語

French · 71%English · 24%

Past 10 years Central St. Boniface sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

407

Median price

29.3萬

$/sqft

$337/sqft

Avg build year

1939

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

53.8 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

55.6中等
居住面積75
1,404 sqft良好
建造年份5
1890偏低
土地面積38
3,299 sqft偏低
社區歷史成交活躍度78
良好

社區分數

51.1中等
經濟收入35
偏低
教育水平91
優秀
住房壓力63
中等
住房充足性63
中等
就業健康28
偏低

社區成交統計

Central St. Boniface

解讀:展示「central st. boniface」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110809

Community deep dive

$39K

Median household income

$77K

Average household income

21%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

68%

Single-person households

8%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口605
勞動力參與率43%
年齡中位數70.5
平均家庭規模1.5
失業率14%
人口密度2880 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)21%
單人住戶占比68%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比8%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$39K

住房

租房住戶占比68%
共管公寓類住宅占比12%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)0%
可見少數族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)54%
母語(第 1 名)French · 71%
母語(第 2 名)English · 23%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,404 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域前32%整个全市前35%
同一街道 · Masson Street
第 19 / 39
前49% · 平均 1,442 sqft
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 334 / 1,058
前32% · 平均 1,284 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 68,732 / 194,458
前35% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
27.6萬
0255075100
同一街道後13%同一区域後29%整个全市後23%
同一街道 · Masson Street
第 34 / 39
後13% · 平均 37.4萬
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 752 / 1,058
後29% · 平均 34.7萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 149,335 / 194,458
後23% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

較差
1890
0255075100
同一街道後13%同一区域後1%整个全市後1%

土地面積

普通
3,299 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後44%同一区域後26%整个全市後17%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

175 Masson Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 25 處生活設施,覆蓋 8 個類別,含8 處餐飲(最近 63 m)、4 所教育機構(最近 210 m)、1 處醫療設施(最近 252 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲8
🏫教育4
🏥醫療1
🌳公園5
💪運動1
🏦金融1
宗教2
🏛️政府3

Crime & Safety

Central St. Boniface · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

64

2026

vs. city avg

+117%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

55%

成交記錄

2022年8月 成交30–35萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後39%

同一區域排名

前33%

整個全市排名

前49%

相關房源

溫尼伯175 Masson Street的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 175 Masson Street, Central St. Boniface

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a character-filled, two-storey home built in 1890, offering a rare piece of Winnipeg’s architectural history. With 1,404 sqft of living space, it provides comfortable room for a small household. Its primary appeal lies in its location within the vibrant Central St. Boniface neighbourhood and on a lot that is notably larger than many city-wide averages, presenting a valuable canvas for gardening, outdoor living, or future expansion.

The home suits a specific buyer: someone drawn to historic charm and who views the unrenovated basement and overall condition not as a drawback, but as a blank slate. This property is ideal for a hands-on buyer or an investor looking to incrementally restore a classic home to modern standards while preserving its heritage character. Its below-average assessed value, relative to the area and recent sale price, may also appeal to those seeing long-term value potential in a well-established, walkable community. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home is older than nearly all others in the city, this antiquity is precisely what grants it unique character absent in newer builds.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "basement: yes, not renovated" typically mean?
It confirms the home has a basement, but it is in original or utilitarian condition. Buyers should budget for potential updates to moisture management, insulation, or finishing to suit modern needs.

2. The assessed value is much lower than the last sale price. Why?
Municipal assessed value for taxation purposes often lags behind market value, especially after a recent sale. The sale price of $340k is a more current reflection of its market worth, influenced by lot size, location, and buyer demand for character homes.

3. How does the 1890 build year affect ownership?
It promises unique architectural details but necessitates a thorough inspection. Buyers should proactively plan for maintenance and updates to older systems like wiring and plumbing, balancing preservation with modern functionality.

4. Is the land size a significant advantage?
Yes. At 3,299 sqft, the lot is larger than many in Winnipeg, offering more private outdoor space than a typical infill property. This is a key asset for gardens, pets, children, or simply greater distance from neighbouring homes.

5. Who would this home not suit?
It is likely not a match for buyers seeking a move-in-ready, low-maintenance property or those uncomfortable with the ongoing projects and potential costs associated with stewarding a 130+ year-old home.