878 Redwood Avenue

Burrows Central,溫尼伯

房產評分

66.1

良好

Overall 66.1 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,207 sqft (top 15%) · Built in 2019 (85 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.7萬

Transit 74.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 1 shop nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 25%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 85年

母語

English · 46%Tagalog · 28%

Past 10 years Burrows Central sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

665

Median price

21.5萬

$/sqft

$209/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

66.1 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

66.8良好
居住面積66
1,207 sqft良好
建造年份97
2019優秀
土地面積38
3,308 sqft偏低
社區歷史成交活躍度42
偏低

社區分數

65.0良好
經濟收入75
良好
教育水平54
中等
住房壓力52
中等
住房充足性63
中等
就業健康52
中等

社區成交統計

Burrows Central

解讀:展示「burrows central」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110048

Community deep dive

$77K

Median household income

$68K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

30%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口467
勞動力參與率60%
年齡中位數36.4
平均家庭規模2.8
失業率10%
人口密度6671 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)12%
單人住戶占比30%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比30%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$77K

住房

租房住戶占比36%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)47%
可見少數族裔占比60%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)25%
母語(第 1 名)English · 45%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 27%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,207 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前21%同一区域前15%整个全市前49%
同一街道 · Redwood Avenue
第 108 / 518
前21% · 平均 1,005 sqft
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 275 / 1,800
前15% · 平均 962 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 96,177 / 194,458
前49% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
38.6萬
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前42%
同一街道 · Redwood Avenue
第 5 / 518
前1% · 平均 17.4萬
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 7 / 1,800
前1% · 平均 18.9萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 81,862 / 194,458
前42% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
2019
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前2%整个全市前4%

土地面積

普通
3,308 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域前48%整个全市後17%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

878 Redwood Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 8 處生活設施,覆蓋 6 個類別,含2 處餐飲(最近 381 m)、1 所教育機構(最近 359 m)、2 處醫療設施(最近 258 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲2
🏫教育1
🏥醫療2
🛒購物1
🌳公園1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Burrows Central · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

46%

成交記錄

2024年9月 成交30–35萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前2%

同一區域排名

前2%

整個全市排名

前48%

相關房源

溫尼伯878 Redwood Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 878 Redwood Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This bi-level home at 878 Redwood Avenue in Burrows Central stands out primarily for its modern age and solid footprint. Built in 2019, it is a notably newer construction compared to most homes on its street and in the wider neighbourhood, where average build years date back to the 1930s. This translates to appealing modern building standards and likely lower immediate maintenance needs.

The home offers 1,207 sqft of living space, which is generous for the area, situated on a standard 3,308 sqft lot. A key feature is its renovated basement, adding functional space. Its appeal lies in this combination of newer construction, practical size, and updates, all within an established community. The recent sale price significantly exceeded the typical assessed values for nearby properties, reflecting a premium paid for its modern condition.

This property would best suit a buyer looking for a move-in-ready, contemporary home without leaving an established neighbourhood. It’s ideal for those who want to avoid the surprises and renovation projects common with older area homes, and who value the efficiency and design of newer builds. It’s a practical choice for small families or first-time buyers seeking a modern footprint in a no-frills, grounded setting.


Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so different from the recent sale price?
The assessed value is an administrative valuation for tax purposes, often lagging behind market trends and not fully capturing the premium for a home’s modern condition or recent renovations. The sale price reflects what a buyer recently paid for its specific, move-in-ready state as a 2019 build in an area of much older homes.

2. What does "bi-level" mean for this home?
A bi-level typically features a short staircase leading to the main living areas (kitchen, living room, bedrooms) and another leading down to a lower level, which here is a renovated basement. This style often creates distinct living zones and can make the basement feel more integrated and less like an afterthought.

3. How does the lot size compare?
At 3,308 sqft, the lot is around the average for Burrows Central. It provides standard outdoor space for the neighbourhood but is below the much larger citywide average. The focus here is on the home itself rather than extensive grounds.

4. Are there any obvious drawbacks?
The listing shows no garage, which is common in the area but a consideration for vehicle storage. Additionally, while the home is new, its value is heavily tied to its modern condition within a neighbourhood where most properties are valued significantly lower, which is a factor to weigh in long-term resale.

5. What is the neighbourhood like?
Burrows Central is an established, no-frills residential area with homes primarily from the early 20th century. This property offers a modern living experience within that context, close to basic amenities and with good connectivity, but it won’t have the same character or mature streetscape as the historic homes surrounding it.