82 Matlock Crescent

Betsworth,温尼伯

房产评分

89.1

优秀

Overall 89.1 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,321 sqft (top 5%) · Built in 1988 (10 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~14.4万

Transit 50.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 60%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 10年

母语

English · 90%French · 1%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

89.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

88.7优秀
居住面积2,321 sqft96优秀
建造年份198878良好
土地面积7,521 sqft91优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

89.7优秀
经济收入93优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Betsworth

解读:展示「betsworth」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111070

Community deep dive

$144K

Median household income

$170K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.2

P90 / P10 ratio

17%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口480
劳动力参与率63%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率4%
人口密度2400 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比17%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比40%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$144K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$496K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)6%
可见少数族裔占比4%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)48%
母语(第 1 名)English · 89%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
2,321 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前5%整个全市前5%
同一街道 · Matlock Crescent
第 10 / 40
前25% · 平均 2,106 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 74 / 1,485
前5% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 9,018 / 194,458
前5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
55.7万
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域前14%整个全市前12%
同一街道 · Matlock Crescent
第 20 / 40
前50% · 平均 58.1万
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 208 / 1,485
前14% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 23,044 / 194,458
前12% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1988
0255075100
同一街道后45%同一区域前13%整个全市前24%

土地面积

优秀
7,521 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前45%整个全市前13%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

82 Matlock Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 225 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

82 Matlock Crescent暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯82 Matlock Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 82 Matlock Crescent

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1988-built two-storey home in Betsworth offers a well-balanced package of space, location, and value. Its primary appeal lies in its generous proportions, situated on a large 7,521 sqft lot with over 2,300 sqft of living space, placing it in the top tier of homes in Winnipeg for size. The property features an unfinished basement and an attached garage, presenting a classic, low-maintenance layout. Its competitive edge is underscored by strong market rankings: it surpasses 87% of Winnipeg homes for lot size and 96% for living area, indicating a property that offers more room than most.

The home would particularly suit practical buyers looking for established family space in a mature neighbourhood. It’s ideal for those who value a large yard and interior square footage over a brand-new build, and for owners who see potential in customizing an unfinished basement to their own needs and timeline. A thoughtful perspective is that while the build year is not new, the home’s rankings show it has aged well in terms of its relative size and value within the city—a sign of a solid investment in a desirable scale of property that is harder to find in newer subdivisions.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "unfinished basement" mean for me?
It means the basement is a blank canvas with essential structural and utility work completed. You can finish it to add living space, but the cost and timeline will be your responsibility.

2. The home was built in 1988. Should I be concerned about major repairs?
As with any home of this age, a thorough inspection is key. The positive ranking for its age within the community (newer than 87% of area homes) suggests the neighbourhood itself is well-established, but components like the roof, windows, and major systems may be reaching a stage where evaluation or updates are needed.

3. How significant are the provided ranking statistics?
They are a useful, data-driven way to see how this property compares to others. For example, ranking in the top 4% of Winnipeg for living space is a strong objective indicator that you are getting a notably spacious home for the market.

4. Who is the typical buyer in this neighbourhood?
Given the home's size and the mature community, it likely appeals to growing or established families, and possibly to multi-generational households, who prioritize indoor and outdoor space over a brand-new build.

5. Does the high ranking for lot and living size mean it's priced at a premium?
The assessed value ranks highly but not as extremely as the size metrics, suggesting the price may reflect the home’s age and condition, with the land and square footage being its leading assets. This can represent an opportunity to acquire a large property at a value-oriented entry point for the space offered.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。