360 Atlas Crescent

West Kildonan Industrial, Winnipeg

Property score

82.8

Excellent

Overall 82.8 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,624 sqft (top 32%) · Built in 2020 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~105k

Transit 70.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route

Living Area

Near average

2% larger than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Near average

1 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 45%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years West Kildonan Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

626

Median price

422.5k

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2021

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

82.8 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

81.8Excellent
Living Area83
1,624 sqftExcellent
Year Built97
2020Excellent
Lot Size53
4,383 sqftFair
Neighbourhood Sales Activity93
Excellent

Community Score

84.4Excellent
Household Income87
Excellent
Education Level82
Excellent
Housing Stress74
Good
Core Housing Need88
Excellent
Employment Health83
Excellent

Neighbourhood Sales

West Kildonan Industrial

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “west kildonan industrial” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110002

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)3,678
Labour force participation rate77%
Median age31.6
Avg household size3.2
Unemployment rate9%
Population density744 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)6%
Single-person households13%
Couple families with children40%
Median household income (2020)$105K

Housing

Renter households32%
Condominium dwellings4%
Median dwelling value (owners)$404K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)46%
Visible minority67%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)41%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 44%
Mother tongue (2nd)Tagalog · 17%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Rankings

Living Area

above average
1,624 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 49%Same areaTop 32%CitywideTop 24%
Same street · Atlas Crescent
#63 / 123
Bottom 49% · Avg 1,800 sqft
Same area · West Kildonan Industrial
#212 / 664
Top 32% · Avg 1,591 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#46,850 / 194,458
Top 24% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Tax-Assessed Value

above average
493k
0255075100
Same streetTop 47%Same areaTop 28%CitywideTop 21%
Same street · Atlas Crescent
#58 / 123
Top 47% · Avg 509.6k
Same area · West Kildonan Industrial
#187 / 664
Top 28% · Avg 442.9k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#40,665 / 194,458
Top 21% · Avg 390.1k

Year Built

Elite
2020
0255075100
Same streetTop 13%Same areaTop 50%CitywideTop 3%

Lot Size

around average
4,383 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 15%Same areaTop 32%CitywideBottom 32%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Nearby stops, routes & transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

Search radius
No data within 500 m.

Crime & Safety

West Kildonan Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

60%

Sales History

Sold 6/2020CA$350k–400k
Sold price

Same street

Bottom 37%

Same area

Bottom 43%

City-wide

Top 34%

Related homes

Highlights & common questions: 360 Atlas Crescent, Winnipeg

360 Atlas Crescent – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 1,624 sqft home built in 2020 on a 4,383 sqft lot. Its standout feature is age. It ranks in the top 3% citywide for newer construction, meaning you’re buying something effectively brand new compared to a local housing stock that averages 1966. The assessed value of $493,000 is above both its community and city averages, which reflects the premium for that newer build and the size of the living space.

The home’s square footage sits close to the average for its own street and community, but it’s about 20% larger than the typical Winnipeg property. That’s a nice middle ground—it’s not oversized for the neighbourhood, but it offers more interior room than many city buyers are accustomed to. The lot is on the smaller side relative to the immediate street, but it’s actually average for the wider West Kildonan Industrial area, so outdoor space is not a compromise in context.

The appeal here is straightforward: you get a modern house without the wait or unknowns of new construction, in a street and community where most homes are older and smaller by comparison. This would suit buyers who want move-in condition, prefer a newer floor plan and systems, and value a home that’s already been through its first few years of settling. It’s less suited for someone seeking a large yard or a fixer-upper with character. Given the relatively high assessed value, buyers should also be comfortable with property taxes that reflect the home’s status in the upper quarter of city valuations.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does the lot size affect the property's value or usability?
The lot is smaller than the average for Atlas Crescent, but it's in line with the community norm. You’re not getting a sprawling yard, but it’s proportionate to the house and comparable to nearby homes. If outdoor space is a priority, you may want to see it in person to confirm it meets your needs.

2. Are there any downsides to the home being newer but not brand new?
Building in 2020 means it’s already past the initial settlement period and any minor warranty issues typical of the first year. It also means you avoid supply chain delays or rushed finishing sometimes seen in very recent builds. The trade-off is you’re paying a premium for that newer construction against much older city averages.

3. How does the assessed value of $493,000 compare to what similar homes sell for?
The assessed value is above the street average and well above the community average. That suggests the home is priced as a standout in its immediate area, but it’s still in the middle tier for the city overall. Buyers should compare actual recent sale data in Atlas Crescent to confirm whether the assessment aligns with market price.

4. Is the West Kildonan Industrial neighbourhood primarily residential or mixed-use?
Despite the “Industrial” in the name, the area around Atlas Crescent is largely residential. The designation may come from historic zoning or nearby commercial/industrial pockets, but the street itself is part of a standard suburban layout. It’s worth checking the immediate neighbours and any future development plans in the area.

5. What are the main risks or considerations for a buyer here?
The main one is the combination of above-average value and smaller lot on the street. If the neighbourhood changes, properties with less land and higher assessments can be slower to appreciate. Also, since the home is newer, long-term maintenance costs will be lower upfront but will ramp up as the house ages—unlike an older home where major systems may have already been replaced.