244 Atlas Crescent

West Kildonan Industrial,溫尼伯

房產評分

80.6

優秀

Overall 80.6 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,475 sqft (bottom 38%) · Built in 2019 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5萬

Transit 74.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 7%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 2年

母語

English · 45%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years West Kildonan Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

626

Median price

42.3萬

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2021

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

80.6 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

78.0良好
居住面積1,475 sqft75良好
建造年份201997優秀
土地面積4,725 sqft60中等
社區歷史 成交活躍度93優秀

社區分數

84.4優秀
經濟收入87優秀
教育水平82優秀
住房壓力74良好
住房充足性88優秀
就業健康83優秀

社區成交統計

West Kildonan Industrial

解讀:展示「west kildonan industrial」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110002

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,678
勞動力參與率77%
年齡中位數31.6
平均家庭規模3.2
失業率9%
人口密度744 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)6%
單人住戶占比13%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比40%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$105K

住房

租房住戶占比32%
共管公寓類住宅占比4%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$404K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)46%
可見少數族裔占比67%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)41%
母語(第 1 名)English · 44%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 17%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,475 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後4%同一区域後38%整个全市前32%
同一街道 · Atlas Crescent
第 118 / 123
後4% · 平均 1,800 sqft
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 411 / 664
後38% · 平均 1,591 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 62,221 / 194,458
前32% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
43.8萬
0255075100
同一街道後6%同一区域後49%整个全市前30%
同一街道 · Atlas Crescent
第 116 / 123
後6% · 平均 51萬
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 338 / 664
後49% · 平均 44.3萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 59,291 / 194,458
前30% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
2019
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域後36%整个全市前4%

土地面積

優秀
4,725 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域前18%整个全市後38%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

244 Atlas Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 1 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含1 處公園(最近 493 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

West Kildonan Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

60%

成交記錄

2019年6月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後7%

同一區域排名

後27%

整個全市排名

前39%

相關房源

溫尼伯244 Atlas Crescent的特點和相關問題

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This property at 244 Atlas Crescent is a 2019-built home with 1,475 sq. ft. of living space on a 4,725 sq. ft. lot. Its standout feature is the construction year: built in 2019, it places in the top 4% citywide in terms of newness, far ahead of Winnipeg’s average build year of 1966. That means modern construction standards, likely better insulation, mechanicals, and layout than most homes in the city.

The appeal is in the balance, not the extremes. The living area is slightly below its street’s average (1,800 sq. ft.) but close to the neighbourhood and city averages. The lot is generous by neighbourhood standards (top 18% in West Kildonan Industrial), offering outdoor space without being oversized. The assessed value ($438,000) is slightly below the street average but above the city average, reflecting a reasonable price point for a newer home with good space.

This property would suit buyers who want a turnkey, relatively new house without paying for a full-custom build. It’s less likely to appeal to someone seeking a renovation project, a very large home, or a massive yard. It’s a practical fit for families or first-time buyers who value modern efficiency and a solid neighbourhood setting, and who are comfortable with a home that’s average in size but above average in condition and age.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does the property’s value compare to others on the same street?
On Atlas Crescent, the assessed value of $438,000 is below the street average of $510,000, ranking near the bottom. This could reflect either a smaller home or different finishes. However, it’s close to the neighbourhood average and above the city average, so the pricing is competitive relative to the broader market, not just the immediate block.

2. Is the living space adequate for a family?
At 1,475 sq. ft., it’s slightly smaller than the street and neighbourhood averages but slightly above the city average. It’s a typical size for a modern three-bedroom home (assuming standard room counts). If you’re used to older, roomier layouts, it may feel compact, but for most families, it’s functional and efficient—especially given the newer construction and better floor plan design.

3. What’s notable about the lot size?
The lot is 4,725 sq. ft., which is near the street average but well above the neighbourhood average (3,839 sq. ft.)—a top-18% lot within West Kildonan Industrial. That means more outdoor space than many nearby homes, but it’s not unusually large citywide. Good for gardening, children playing, or a small shed, but not for extensive landscaping or a large addition.

4. Why is the 2019 build year a significant advantage?
Winnipeg’s average home was built in 1966, so a 2019 home avoids decades of deferred maintenance, outdated wiring, lead pipes, and inefficient windows. Newer builds also tend to have better energy codes and lower utility costs. It also means you’re less likely to face major repairs (roof, furnace, foundation) in the near term—something older homes in the same price range often require.

5. How does this home’s ranking data affect resale value?
The rankings are a snapshot, not a guarantee. The home is newer than most but smaller than many on its street. That may narrow the pool of buyers—some will pay a premium for newness, others will prefer a larger, older home for the same money. Over time, the age advantage will diminish as the home ages, so resale strength will depend more on maintenance and neighbourhood trends than the current top-4% build-year ranking.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。